Thomas Coyle

Thomas Coyle

Born: 10 May 1988

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 9
Clubs Played For: 8

Tries in a Game: 3
Goals in a Game: 5
Drops in a Game: 1
Points in a Game: 12

Related To
Brother of James Coyle

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Widnes Vikings493712130153
Whitehaven383441004
Hunslet31310711353
Oldham26224150060
Halifax Panthers9811004
Wigan Warriors4220000
Swinton Lions3210000
Leigh Leopards2200000
Club Total1621382437114174


Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2017Domestic Swinton Lions 3 2 1 0 0 0 0
2016Domestic Whitehaven 11 10 1 0 0 0 0
2015Domestic Whitehaven 27 24 3 1 0 0 4
2014Domestic Hunslet 19 19 0 3 11 2 36
2013Domestic Leigh Leopards 2 2 0 0 0 0 0
2013Domestic Hunslet 12 12 0 4 0 1 17
2011Domestic Widnes Vikings 29 28 1 5 0 0 20
2010Domestic Widnes Vikings 20 9 11 8 0 1 33
2009Domestic Oldham 26 22 4 15 0 0 60
2008Domestic Wigan Warriors 4 2 2 0 0 0 0
2008Domestic Halifax Panthers 9 8 1 1 0 0 4

Matches In 2010

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

02 Feb 2010 Widnes Vikings50-6Gateshead Thunder14 0 0 0 0
14 Feb 2010 Widnes Vikings22-20Barrow Raiders14 1 0 0 4
21 Feb 2010 Swinton Lions12-36Widnes Vikings15 0 0 0 0
28 Feb 2010 Widnes Vikings72-10Keighley Cougars14 1 0 0 4
09 Mar 2010 Widnes Vikings64-12Wigan St. Judes7 1 0 0 4
14 Mar 2010 Sheffield Eagles30-44Widnes Vikings14 0 0 0 0
18 Mar 2010 Widnes Vikings28-30Halifax9 2 0 0 8
28 Mar 2010 Dewsbury Rams30-36Widnes Vikings14 0 0 0 0
10 Apr 2010 Widnes Vikings38-42Toulouse Olympique16 1 0 0 4
22 Apr 2010 Widnes Vikings44-24Football Club de Lezignan9 1 0 0 4
01 Jul 2010 Whitehaven4-40Widnes Vikings7 0 0 0 0
11 Jul 2010 Widnes Vikings27-26Dewsbury Rams7 0 0 1 1
18 Jul 2010 Batley Bulldogs25-24Widnes Vikings7 0 0 0 0
25 Jul 2010 Widnes Vikings18-38Leigh Centurions7 0 0 0 0
29 Jul 2010 Halifax30-16Widnes Vikings7 0 0 0 0
07 Aug 2010 Toulouse Olympique30-44Widnes Vikings15 0 0 0 0
12 Aug 2010 Widnes Vikings30-10Sheffield Eagles15 0 0 0 0
18 Aug 2010 Barrow Raiders14-32Widnes Vikings14 0 0 0 0
22 Aug 2010 Keighley Cougars24-32Widnes Vikings14 1 0 0 4
05 Sep 2010 Barrow Raiders38-0Widnes Vikings7 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Domestic Challenge Cup 12 5 0 0 20
Domestic Championship Shield 10 1 0 0 4
Domestic League 3 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 2 84 12 0 2 50
Domestic League 2 Qualifiers 4 2 0 0 8
Domestic League 3 31 13 11 1 75
Domestic National League Cup 12 3 0 0 12
Domestic Play-offs League 2 2 0 0 0 0
Domestic Play-offs League 3 4 1 0 1 5

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.