Thomas Coyle

Thomas Coyle

Born: 10 May 1988

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 9
Clubs Played For: 8

Tries in a Game: 3
Goals in a Game: 5
Drops in a Game: 1
Points in a Game: 12

Related To
Brother of James Coyle

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Widnes Vikings493712130153
Whitehaven383441004
Hunslet31310711353
Oldham26224150060
Halifax Panthers9811004
Wigan Warriors4220000
Swinton Lions3210000
Leigh Leopards2200000
Club Total1621382437114174


Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2017Domestic Swinton Lions 3 2 1 0 0 0 0
2016Domestic Whitehaven 11 10 1 0 0 0 0
2015Domestic Whitehaven 27 24 3 1 0 0 4
2014Domestic Hunslet 19 19 0 3 11 2 36
2013Domestic Leigh Leopards 2 2 0 0 0 0 0
2013Domestic Hunslet 12 12 0 4 0 1 17
2011Domestic Widnes Vikings 29 28 1 5 0 0 20
2010Domestic Widnes Vikings 20 9 11 8 0 1 33
2009Domestic Oldham 26 22 4 15 0 0 60
2008Domestic Wigan Warriors 4 2 2 0 0 0 0
2008Domestic Halifax Panthers 9 8 1 1 0 0 4

Matches In 2014

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

02 Mar 2014 Hemel Stags0-28Hunslet Hawks6 0 0 0 0
09 Mar 2014 Hunslet Hawks26-28York City Knights7 0 0 0 0
16 Mar 2014 Hunslet Hawks68-6Oxford7 1 0 0 4
23 Mar 2014 Oxford20-46Hunslet Hawks7 0 0 0 0
11 May 2014 South Wales Scorpions6-20Hunslet Hawks6 0 0 0 0
18 May 2014 Hunslet Hawks52-6Gateshead Thunder6 0 0 0 0
25 May 2014 York City Knights40-0Hunslet Hawks6 0 0 0 0
29 Jun 2014 Hunslet Hawks16-23Gloucestershire All Golds9 0 0 0 0
04 Jul 2014 Gateshead Thunder6-45Hunslet Hawks9 0 0 0 0
27 Jul 2014 Oldham24-23Hunslet Hawks7 0 0 1 1
03 Aug 2014 Hunslet Hawks48-6Oxford7 0 4 0 8
10 Aug 2014 Hemel Stags16-34Hunslet Hawks7 0 1 0 2
17 Aug 2014 Hunslet Hawks18-20York City Knights7 1 1 0 6
22 Aug 2014 London Skolars10-36Hunslet Hawks6 0 0 0 0
07 Sep 2014 South Wales Scorpions6-50Hunslet Hawks6 0 5 0 10
12 Sep 2014 Hunslet Hawks24-25Oldham6 0 0 0 0
21 Sep 2014 Hunslet Hawks50-6Gateshead Thunder6 0 0 0 0
28 Sep 2014 York City Knights24-32Hunslet Hawks6 0 0 0 0
05 Oct 2014 Hunslet Hawks17-16Oldham6 1 0 1 5

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Domestic Challenge Cup 12 5 0 0 20
Domestic Championship Shield 10 1 0 0 4
Domestic League 3 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 2 84 12 0 2 50
Domestic League 2 Qualifiers 4 2 0 0 8
Domestic League 3 31 13 11 1 75
Domestic National League Cup 12 3 0 0 12
Domestic Play-offs League 2 2 0 0 0 0
Domestic Play-offs League 3 4 1 0 1 5

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.