Sam Scott

Sam Scott

Born: 05 Jun 1990

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 12
Clubs Played For: 5

Tries in a Game: 2
Goals in a Game: 0
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 8

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

York Knights88826200080
Sheffield Eagles66273990036
Batley Bulldogs52493110044
Bradford Bulls5502008
Midlands Hurricanes1100000
Club Total212164484200168


Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2022Domestic Bradford Bulls 5 5 0 2 0 0 8
2021Domestic York Knights 18 15 3 3 0 0 12
2020Domestic York Knights 6 6 0 0 0 0 0
2019Domestic York Knights 18 16 2 5 0 0 20
2019Domestic Midlands Hurricanes 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2018Domestic York Knights 24 24 0 8 0 0 32
2017Domestic Sheffield Eagles 31 13 18 5 0 0 20
2016Domestic Batley Bulldogs 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2015Domestic Batley Bulldogs 27 25 2 4 0 0 16
2014Domestic Batley Bulldogs 24 23 1 7 0 0 28
2013Domestic York Knights 22 21 1 4 0 0 16
2012Domestic Sheffield Eagles 23 14 9 3 0 0 12
2011Domestic Sheffield Eagles 12 0 12 1 0 0 4

Matches In 2017

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

05 Feb 2017 Oldham26-10Sheffield Eagles16 0 0 0 0
12 Feb 2017 Sheffield Eagles32-14Toulouse Olympique16 0 0 0 0
19 Feb 2017 Halifax42-16Sheffield Eagles16 0 0 0 0
26 Feb 2017 Sheffield Eagles10-54Batley Bulldogs12 0 0 0 0
05 Mar 2017 Hull Kingston Rovers50-10Sheffield Eagles11 0 0 0 0
12 Mar 2017 Sheffield Eagles22-47Featherstone Rovers15 0 0 0 0
19 Mar 2017 Hull Kingston Rovers48-10Sheffield Eagles15 0 0 0 0
26 Mar 2017 Swinton Lions24-28Sheffield Eagles16 1 0 0 4
02 Apr 2017 Sheffield Eagles32-20London Broncos16 0 0 0 0
09 Apr 2017 Bradford Bulls48-16Sheffield Eagles16 0 0 0 0
14 Apr 2017 Rochdale Hornets18-42Sheffield Eagles16 0 0 0 0
17 Apr 2017 Sheffield Eagles48-12Dewsbury Rams11 1 0 0 4
30 Apr 2017 Featherstone Rovers25-14Sheffield Eagles12 0 0 0 0
07 May 2017 Sheffield Eagles52-16Bradford Bulls11 2 0 0 8
20 May 2017 Toulouse Olympique45-20Sheffield Eagles11 0 0 0 0
28 May 2017 Sheffield Eagles30-24Swinton Lions12 0 0 0 0
04 Jun 2017 Sheffield Eagles38-14Rochdale Hornets16 0 0 0 0
11 Jun 2017 Sheffield Eagles0-54Halifax12 0 0 0 0
18 Jun 2017 Batley Bulldogs70-12Sheffield Eagles11 0 0 0 0
02 Jul 2017 Sheffield Eagles42-34Swinton Lions17 0 0 0 0
09 Jul 2017 London Broncos52-16Sheffield Eagles16 0 0 0 0
16 Jul 2017 Sheffield Eagles42-28Oldham17 0 0 0 0
23 Jul 2017 Dewsbury Rams28-18Sheffield Eagles11 0 0 0 0
06 Aug 2017 Sheffield Eagles56-16Oldham11 1 0 0 4
20 Aug 2017 Sheffield Eagles28-35Dewsbury Rams11 0 0 0 0
28 Aug 2017 Toulouse Olympique32-16Sheffield Eagles12 0 0 0 0
03 Sep 2017 Sheffield Eagles18-32Bradford Bulls16 0 0 0 0
10 Sep 2017 Sheffield Eagles26-22Rochdale Hornets17 0 0 0 0
17 Sep 2017 Batley Bulldogs34-18Sheffield Eagles16 0 0 0 0
24 Sep 2017 Batley Bulldogs26-28Sheffield Eagles16 0 0 0 0
30 Sep 2017 Toulouse Olympique44-14Sheffield Eagles15 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Domestic 1895 Cup 2 0 0 0 0
Domestic Anglo French Challenge 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Challenge Cup 17 3 0 0 12
Domestic Championship Shield 13 3 0 0 12
Domestic League 2 137 25 0 0 100
Domestic League 3 23 8 0 0 32
Domestic National League Cup 6 2 0 0 8
Domestic Play-offs League 2 11 1 0 0 4
Domestic Shield Play-offs 2 0 0 0 0

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.