Gareth Greenwood

Gareth Greenwood

Born: 14 Jan 1983

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 8
Clubs Played For: 8

Tries in a Game: 2
Goals in a Game: 0
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 8

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Hunslet312381004
Dewsbury Rams2762150020
Halifax Panthers181082008
Keighley Cougars12662008
Doncaster121111004
Batley Bulldogs8351004
York Knights8171004
Huddersfield Giants1010000
Club Total1176057130052


Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2009Domestic Batley Bulldogs 8 3 5 1 0 0 4
2009Domestic Dewsbury Rams 4 0 4 1 0 0 4
2008Domestic Dewsbury Rams 4 0 4 0 0 0 0
2008Domestic York Knights 8 1 7 1 0 0 4
2007Domestic Hunslet 31 23 8 1 0 0 4
2006Domestic Dewsbury Rams 19 6 13 4 0 0 16
2005Domestic Keighley Cougars 12 6 6 2 0 0 8
2005Domestic Halifax Panthers 5 0 5 1 0 0 4
2004Domestic Halifax Panthers 12 9 3 1 0 0 4
2003Domestic Doncaster 12 11 1 1 0 0 4
2003Domestic Huddersfield Giants 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
2002Domestic Halifax Panthers 1 1 0 0 0 0 0

Matches In 2007

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

11 Feb 2007 Swinton Lions38-20Hunslet Hawks13 0 0 0 0
18 Feb 2007 Hunslet Hawks16-8Dewsbury Rams9 0 0 0 0
25 Feb 2007 Batley Bulldogs16-18Hunslet Hawks9 0 0 0 0
04 Mar 2007 Hunslet Hawks10-10Swinton Lions9 0 0 0 0
11 Mar 2007 Hunslet Hawks40-22Rochdale Mayfield13 0 0 0 0
18 Mar 2007 Hunslet Hawks4-32Batley Bulldogs9 0 0 0 0
25 Mar 2007 Dewsbury Rams83-6Hunslet Hawks13 0 0 0 0
01 Apr 2007 Hunslet Hawks0-78Hull FC9 0 0 0 0
06 Apr 2007 Keighley Cougars26-38Hunslet Hawks9 0 0 0 0
15 Apr 2007 York City Knights14-19Hunslet Hawks9 0 0 0 0
21 Apr 2007 Hunslet Hawks14-28Celtic Crusaders9 0 0 0 0
06 May 2007 Hunslet Hawks4-32Barrow Raiders9 0 0 0 0
13 May 2007 Featherstone Rovers36-12Hunslet Hawks9 0 0 0 0
20 May 2007 Hunslet Hawks30-18Blackpool Panthers14 0 0 0 0
27 May 2007 Workington Town30-18Hunslet Hawks14 0 0 0 0
03 Jun 2007 London Skolars20-21Hunslet Hawks14 0 0 0 0
10 Jun 2007 Hunslet Hawks10-17Swinton Lions9 0 0 0 0
17 Jun 2007 Hunslet Hawks23-16Celtic Crusaders14 0 0 0 0
23 Jun 2007 Gateshead Thunder18-6Hunslet Hawks14 0 0 0 0
01 Jul 2007 Barrow Raiders32-22Hunslet Hawks14 0 0 0 0
08 Jul 2007 Hunslet Hawks28-24Workington Town9 0 0 0 0
15 Jul 2007 Hunslet Hawks14-16York City Knights9 0 0 0 0
22 Jul 2007 Oldham52-22Hunslet Hawks9 0 0 0 0
29 Jul 2007 Blackpool Panthers22-32Hunslet Hawks14 0 0 0 0
05 Aug 2007 Hunslet Hawks6-32London Skolars14 0 0 0 0
11 Aug 2007 Celtic Crusaders84-10Hunslet Hawks13 0 0 0 0
19 Aug 2007 Hunslet Hawks10-20Featherstone Rovers13 0 0 0 0
22 Aug 2007 Hunslet Hawks6-42Oldham9 0 0 0 0
02 Sep 2007 Swinton Lions14-12Hunslet Hawks9 0 0 0 0
05 Sep 2007 Hunslet Hawks13-0Gateshead Thunder9 0 0 0 0
09 Sep 2007 Hunslet Hawks12-26Keighley Cougars9 1 0 0 4

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Domestic Challenge Cup 6 1 0 0 4
Domestic League 2 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 2 35 3 0 0 12
Domestic League 2 Qualifiers 2 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 3 54 7 0 0 28
Domestic National League Cup 18 2 0 0 8

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.