Anthony Murray

Anthony Murray

Born: 25 May 1977

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 9
Clubs Played For: 10

Tries in a Game: 3
Goals in a Game: 1
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 12

Representative Summary

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

NFP Select XIII1100000

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Leigh Leopards7452223610146
Barrow Raiders30300110044
Chorley/Blackpool16881004
Workington Town151412008
Oldham10461004
Widnes Vikings8440000
Rochdale Hornets6602008
Batley Bulldogs3031004
Swinton Lions3210000
Warrington Wolves1100000
Club Total166121455410218

Grand Total167122455410218

Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

1999Representative NFP Select XIII 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2007Domestic Batley Bulldogs 3 0 3 1 0 0 4
2004Domestic Chorley/Blackpool 14 7 7 1 0 0 4
2003Domestic Workington Town 15 14 1 2 0 0 8
2003Domestic Oldham 5 4 1 1 0 0 4
2002Domestic Swinton Lions 3 2 1 0 0 0 0
2002Domestic Chorley/Blackpool 2 1 1 0 0 0 0
2002Domestic Oldham 5 0 5 0 0 0 0
2001Domestic Barrow Raiders 30 30 0 11 0 0 44
2000Domestic Rochdale Hornets 6 6 0 2 0 0 8
2000Domestic Leigh Leopards 18 4 14 4 0 0 16
1999Domestic Leigh Leopards 28 22 6 20 0 0 80
1998Domestic Leigh Leopards 28 26 2 12 1 0 50
1997Domestic Warrington Wolves 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
1997Domestic Widnes Vikings 8 4 4 0 0 0 0

Matches In 2007

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

11 Mar 2007 Batley Bulldogs60-6Widnes St. Maries14 1 0 0 4
18 Mar 2007 Hunslet Hawks4-32Batley Bulldogs14 0 0 0 0
25 Mar 2007 Batley Bulldogs10-13Rochdale Hornets15 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Representative Representative match 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Challenge Cup 14 2 0 0 8
Domestic League 2 116 47 1 0 190
Domestic League 3 20 2 0 0 8
Domestic National League Cup 14 2 0 0 8
Domestic Play-offs League 2 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Trans 1 1 0 0 4

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.