Ian Mort

Ian Mort

Born: 21 Jun 1988

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 7
Clubs Played For: 5

Tries in a Game: 5
Goals in a Game: 14
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 48

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Swinton Lions47461351990538
Leigh Leopards40373201020284
Barrow Raiders11110211030
North Wales Crusaders541211030
Whitehaven4402008
Club Total1071025613230890


Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2015Domestic North Wales Crusaders 5 4 1 2 11 0 30
2015Domestic Swinton Lions 6 6 0 6 24 0 72
2014Domestic Barrow Raiders 11 11 0 2 11 0 30
2012Domestic Swinton Lions 15 15 0 4 56 0 128
2011Domestic Swinton Lions 26 25 1 25 119 0 338
2010Domestic Leigh Leopards 3 2 1 1 1 0 6
2010Domestic Whitehaven 4 4 0 2 0 0 8
2009Domestic Leigh Leopards 22 22 0 11 74 0 192
2008Domestic Leigh Leopards 15 13 2 8 27 0 86

Matches In 2015

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

08 Mar 2015 North Wales Crusaders60-12Widnes West Bank14 1 0 0 4
12 Apr 2015 North Wales Crusaders18-24Newcastle Thunder2 0 0 0 0
19 Apr 2015 North Wales Crusaders12-38Featherstone Rovers5 0 0 0 0
16 May 2015 North Wales Crusaders74-14Hemel Stags1 1 11 0 26
31 May 2015 North Wales Crusaders18-10London Skolars2 0 0 0 0
05 Jul 2015 Swinton Lions30-20Barrow Raiders5 0 3 0 6
12 Jul 2015 Oxford4-96Swinton Lions5 5 14 0 48
26 Jul 2015 Swinton Lions20-16Rochdale Hornets5 0 2 0 4
02 Aug 2015 Newcastle Thunder18-30Swinton Lions5 0 5 0 10
31 Aug 2015 Swinton Lions84-16Oxford5 1 0 0 4
06 Sep 2015 Oldham28-16Swinton Lions1 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Domestic Challenge Cup 13 8 49 0 130
Domestic League 2 55 19 111 0 298
Domestic League 3 29 28 139 0 390
Domestic National League Cup 9 5 18 0 56
Domestic Play-offs League 2 1 1 6 0 16

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.