Dale Ferguson

Dale Ferguson

Born: 13 Apr 1988

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 18
Clubs Played For: 6

Tries in a Game: 2
Goals in a Game: 0
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 8

International Summary

Country

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Scotland2319460024

Representative Summary

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

England Knights1100000

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Huddersfield Giants916625180072
Wakefield Trinity574215120048
Bradford Bulls523022130052
Dewsbury Rams34122270028
Featherstone Rovers8351004
Hull Kingston Rovers4311004
Club Total246156905200208

Grand Total270176945800232

Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2024International Scotland 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2022International Scotland 3 0 3 0 0 0 0
2021International Scotland 1 0 1 1 0 0 4
2019International Scotland 2 2 0 0 0 0 0
2017International Scotland 3 3 0 0 0 0 0
2016International Scotland 3 3 0 1 0 0 4
2015International Scotland 3 3 0 2 0 0 8
2013International Scotland 3 3 0 0 0 0 0
2012International Scotland 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2010International Scotland 3 3 0 2 0 0 8
2012Representative England Knights 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2025Domestic Dewsbury Rams 6 2 4 0 0 0 0
2024Domestic Dewsbury Rams 11 7 4 0 0 0 0
2023Domestic Dewsbury Rams 11 0 11 4 0 0 16
2022Domestic Dewsbury Rams 5 3 2 2 0 0 8
2021Domestic Dewsbury Rams 1 0 1 1 0 0 4
2021Domestic Featherstone Rovers 4 0 4 0 0 0 0
2019Domestic Huddersfield Giants 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
2019Domestic Featherstone Rovers 4 3 1 1 0 0 4
2018Domestic Huddersfield Giants 14 10 4 1 0 0 4
2017Domestic Huddersfield Giants 17 17 0 2 0 0 8
2016Domestic Bradford Bulls 22 13 9 4 0 0 16
2015Domestic Bradford Bulls 23 13 10 8 0 0 32
2014Domestic Bradford Bulls 7 4 3 1 0 0 4
2013Domestic Huddersfield Giants 24 19 5 6 0 0 24
2013Domestic Hull Kingston Rovers 4 3 1 1 0 0 4
2012Domestic Huddersfield Giants 16 7 9 3 0 0 12
2011Domestic Huddersfield Giants 19 13 6 6 0 0 24
2011Domestic Wakefield Trinity 1 1 0 2 0 0 8
2010Domestic Wakefield Trinity 17 12 5 2 0 0 8
2009Domestic Wakefield Trinity 25 20 5 7 0 0 28
2008Domestic Wakefield Trinity 11 8 3 1 0 0 4
2007Domestic Wakefield Trinity 3 1 2 0 0 0 0

Matches In 2024

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

19 May 2024 Dewsbury Rams12-46Featherstone Rovers17 0 0 0 0
24 May 2024 Sheffield Eagles36-13Dewsbury Rams16 0 0 0 0
07 Jul 2024 Dewsbury Rams16-20Doncaster11 0 0 0 0
14 Jul 2024 Widnes Vikings34-12Dewsbury Rams11 0 0 0 0
21 Jul 2024 Batley Bulldogs29-22Dewsbury Rams11 0 0 0 0
27 Jul 2024 Toulouse Olympique58-6Dewsbury Rams11 0 0 0 0
25 Aug 2024 Dewsbury Rams10-18Whitehaven15 0 0 0 0
30 Aug 2024 Bradford Bulls54-0Dewsbury Rams16 0 0 0 0
15 Sep 2024 Dewsbury Rams16-28Swinton Lions12 0 0 0 0
21 Sep 2024 Featherstone Rovers50-12Dewsbury Rams11 0 0 0 0
29 Sep 2024 Dewsbury Rams28-8Sheffield Eagles11 0 0 0 0
27 Oct 2024 Scotland6-36Ireland12 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

International European Cup 2010 3 2 0 0 8
International European Cup 2012 1 0 0 0 0
International European Cup 2015 3 2 0 0 8
International Four Nations 2016 3 1 0 0 4
International International 2 1 0 0 4
International World Cup 2013 3 0 0 0 0
International World Cup 2017 3 0 0 0 0
International World Cup 2021 3 0 0 0 0
International World Cup 2021 Qualifiers 2 0 0 0 0
Representative Representative match 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic 1895 Cup 2 0 0 0 0
Domestic Challenge Cup 18 5 0 0 20
Domestic Championship Shield 3 1 0 0 4
Domestic League 139 27 0 0 108
Domestic League 2 52 12 0 0 48
Domestic League 3 13 3 0 0 12
Domestic Play-offs 6 2 0 0 8
Domestic Play-offs League 2 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic PR Play-off 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Qualifiers 6 2 0 0 8
Domestic Shield Play-offs 2 0 0 0 0
Domestic Super 8s 3 0 0 0 0

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.