Jamie Ellis

Jamie Ellis

Born: 04 Oct 1989

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 15
Clubs Played For: 9

Tries in a Game: 4
Goals in a Game: 11
Drops in a Game: 2
Points in a Game: 30

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Castleford Tigers736112171552380
Huddersfield Giants4743416473161
Leigh Leopards3935435150170
Hull Kingston Rovers38380111791403
York Knights19172340092
Oldham161511610126
Hull FC10551004
St. Helens3120102
Swinton Lions2201015
Club Total247217308549871,343


Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2024Domestic Oldham 14 14 0 1 61 0 126
2023Domestic Oldham 2 1 1 0 0 0 0
2023Domestic Swinton Lions 2 2 0 1 0 1 5
2022Domestic York Knights 17 15 2 3 40 0 92
2021Domestic York Knights 2 2 0 0 0 0 0
2021Domestic Leigh Leopards 8 4 4 1 1 0 6
2020Domestic Hull Kingston Rovers 8 8 0 3 21 0 54
2019Domestic Castleford Tigers 5 5 0 0 16 0 32
2018Domestic Castleford Tigers 18 18 0 2 57 1 123
2017Domestic Hull Kingston Rovers 30 30 0 8 158 1 349
2016Domestic Huddersfield Giants 18 17 1 5 29 1 79
2015Domestic Huddersfield Giants 29 26 3 11 18 2 82
2014Domestic Castleford Tigers 21 11 10 7 10 0 48
2013Domestic Castleford Tigers 24 23 1 7 59 1 147
2012Domestic Castleford Tigers 5 4 1 1 13 0 30
2012Domestic Hull FC 10 5 5 1 0 0 4
2011Domestic Leigh Leopards 31 31 0 34 14 0 164
2009Domestic St. Helens 3 1 2 0 1 0 2

Matches In 2013

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

03 Feb 2013 Warrington Wolves40-24Castleford Tigers7 0 4 0 8
10 Feb 2013 Castleford Tigers14-12Leeds Rhinos7 0 3 0 6
16 Feb 2013 Bradford Bulls38-12Castleford Tigers7 1 2 0 8
24 Feb 2013 Castleford Tigers17-17Catalans Dragons7 0 2 0 4
03 Mar 2013 Castleford Tigers22-28Wigan Warriors7 1 3 0 10
08 Mar 2013 Hull FC52-0Castleford Tigers7 0 0 0 0
17 Mar 2013 Castleford Tigers12-26London Broncos7 0 2 0 4
24 Mar 2013 Hull Kingston Rovers26-22Castleford Tigers14 0 0 0 0
29 Mar 2013 Castleford Tigers16-37Wakefield Trinity Wildcats7 0 2 0 4
01 Apr 2013 St. Helens48-18Castleford Tigers7 0 3 0 6
06 Apr 2013 Castleford Tigers24-40Huddersfield Giants7 0 4 0 8
13 Apr 2013 Castleford Tigers28-26Widnes Vikings7 0 4 0 8
19 Apr 2013 Leeds Rhinos28-12Castleford Tigers7 1 2 0 8
27 Apr 2013 Salford City Reds34-30Castleford Tigers7 1 3 0 10
05 May 2013 Castleford Tigers32-24Hull Kingston Rovers7 0 4 0 8
18 May 2013 Catalans Dragons39-30Castleford Tigers7 0 5 0 10
25 May 2013 Castleford Tigers49-24Wakefield Trinity Wildcats7 1 6 1 17
01 Jun 2013 London Broncos30-30Castleford Tigers7 0 5 0 10
07 Jun 2013 Leeds Rhinos42-24Castleford Tigers7 0 4 0 8
04 Aug 2013 Castleford Tigers30-40Warrington Wolves7 0 0 0 0
11 Aug 2013 Widnes Vikings38-42Castleford Tigers7 1 0 0 4
18 Aug 2013 Castleford Tigers46-34Bradford Bulls7 1 0 0 4
01 Sep 2013 Castleford Tigers44-30Salford City Reds7 0 1 0 2
08 Sep 2013 Wakefield Trinity Wildcats36-32Castleford Tigers7 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Domestic 1895 Cup 3 0 11 0 22
Domestic Challenge Cup 19 13 41 1 135
Domestic League 121 23 189 5 475
Domestic League 2 60 31 159 1 443
Domestic League 3 9 1 45 0 94
Domestic National League Cup 7 8 0 0 32
Domestic Play-offs 3 1 0 0 4
Domestic Play-offs League 2 3 0 0 0 0
Domestic Play-offs League 3 2 0 0 0 0
Domestic Qualifiers 11 3 41 0 94
Domestic Super 8s 9 5 12 0 44

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.