Jamie Ellis

Jamie Ellis

Born: 04 Oct 1989

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 15
Clubs Played For: 9

Tries in a Game: 4
Goals in a Game: 11
Drops in a Game: 2
Points in a Game: 30

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Castleford Tigers736112171552380
Huddersfield Giants4743416473161
Leigh Leopards3935435150170
Hull Kingston Rovers38380111791403
York Knights19172340092
Oldham161511610126
Hull FC10551004
St. Helens3120102
Swinton Lions2201015
Club Total247217308549871,343


Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2024Domestic Oldham 14 14 0 1 61 0 126
2023Domestic Oldham 2 1 1 0 0 0 0
2023Domestic Swinton Lions 2 2 0 1 0 1 5
2022Domestic York Knights 17 15 2 3 40 0 92
2021Domestic York Knights 2 2 0 0 0 0 0
2021Domestic Leigh Leopards 8 4 4 1 1 0 6
2020Domestic Hull Kingston Rovers 8 8 0 3 21 0 54
2019Domestic Castleford Tigers 5 5 0 0 16 0 32
2018Domestic Castleford Tigers 18 18 0 2 57 1 123
2017Domestic Hull Kingston Rovers 30 30 0 8 158 1 349
2016Domestic Huddersfield Giants 18 17 1 5 29 1 79
2015Domestic Huddersfield Giants 29 26 3 11 18 2 82
2014Domestic Castleford Tigers 21 11 10 7 10 0 48
2013Domestic Castleford Tigers 24 23 1 7 59 1 147
2012Domestic Castleford Tigers 5 4 1 1 13 0 30
2012Domestic Hull FC 10 5 5 1 0 0 4
2011Domestic Leigh Leopards 31 31 0 34 14 0 164
2009Domestic St. Helens 3 1 2 0 1 0 2

Matches In 2022

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

31 Jan 2022 York City Knights12-30Featherstone Rovers7 0 2 0 4
06 Feb 2022 York City Knights30-2Dewsbury Rams7 1 5 0 14
13 Feb 2022 Batley Bulldogs4-10York City Knights7 0 1 0 2
20 Feb 2022 York City Knights4-40Leigh Centurions7 0 0 0 0
27 Feb 2022 York City Knights42-13Newcastle Thunder7 1 7 0 18
06 Mar 2022 London Broncos24-26York City Knights7 0 3 0 6
20 Mar 2022 York City Knights32-6Widnes Vikings7 0 2 0 4
02 May 2022 Barrow Raiders18-30York City Knights14 0 0 0 0
15 May 2022 Bradford Bulls6-20York City Knights14 0 2 0 4
22 May 2022 York City Knights24-40Halifax Panthers7 0 4 0 8
05 Jun 2022 York City Knights36-34London Broncos7 0 6 0 12
12 Jun 2022 Widnes Vikings14-16York City Knights6 0 2 0 4
26 Jun 2022 Whitehaven16-40York City Knights7 1 5 0 14
03 Jul 2022 York City Knights16-24Barrow Raiders7 0 1 0 2
11 Jul 2022 Halifax Panthers36-10York City Knights7 0 0 0 0
21 Aug 2022 Leigh Centurions100-4York City Knights7 0 0 0 0
18 Sep 2022 Halifax Panthers24-26York City Knights7 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Domestic 1895 Cup 3 0 11 0 22
Domestic Challenge Cup 19 13 41 1 135
Domestic League 121 23 189 5 475
Domestic League 2 60 31 159 1 443
Domestic League 3 9 1 45 0 94
Domestic National League Cup 7 8 0 0 32
Domestic Play-offs 3 1 0 0 4
Domestic Play-offs League 2 3 0 0 0 0
Domestic Play-offs League 3 2 0 0 0 0
Domestic Qualifiers 11 3 41 0 94
Domestic Super 8s 9 5 12 0 44

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.