Tee Ritson

Theerapol "Tee" Ritson

Born: 07 Jan 1996

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 13
Clubs Played For: 5

Tries in a Game: 7
Goals in a Game: 3
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 28

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Barrow Raiders10710529830398
Workington Town39381120048
St. Helens2625130012
Newcastle Thunder22220180072
Swinton Lions99030012
Club Total203199413430542


Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2026Domestic Barrow Raiders 17 17 0 15 0 0 60
2025Domestic Barrow Raiders 17 17 0 13 0 0 52
2024Domestic St. Helens 10 10 0 0 0 0 0
2024Domestic Swinton Lions 9 9 0 3 0 0 12
2023Domestic St. Helens 16 15 1 3 0 0 12
2022Domestic Barrow Raiders 31 31 0 33 0 0 132
2021Domestic Barrow Raiders 15 15 0 22 3 0 94
2020Domestic Barrow Raiders 4 4 0 3 0 0 12
2019Domestic Barrow Raiders 23 21 2 12 0 0 48
2018Domestic Newcastle Thunder 22 22 0 18 0 0 72
2017Domestic Workington Town 12 12 0 7 0 0 28
2016Domestic Workington Town 21 20 1 5 0 0 20
2015Domestic Workington Town 4 4 0 0 0 0 0
2014Domestic Workington Town 2 2 0 0 0 0 0

Matches In 2022

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

30 Jan 2022 Barrow Raiders22-10Sheffield Eagles2 1 0 0 4
06 Feb 2022 Whitehaven4-18Barrow Raiders2 0 0 0 0
13 Feb 2022 Barrow Raiders14-6Newcastle Thunder2 1 0 0 4
27 Feb 2022 Rochdale Hornets12-38Barrow Raiders2 2 0 0 8
07 Mar 2022 Widnes Vikings24-34Barrow Raiders2 2 0 0 8
13 Mar 2022 Barrow Raiders32-18Workington Town2 1 0 0 4
20 Mar 2022 Barrow Raiders18-18London Broncos2 2 0 0 8
27 Mar 2022 Barrow Raiders16-30Huddersfield Giants2 2 0 0 8
03 Apr 2022 Barrow Raiders18-30Batley Bulldogs2 0 0 0 0
15 Apr 2022 Featherstone Rovers58-6Barrow Raiders2 0 0 0 0
24 Apr 2022 Halifax Panthers40-18Barrow Raiders2 1 0 0 4
02 May 2022 Barrow Raiders18-30York City Knights2 0 0 0 0
08 May 2022 Barrow Raiders6-46Featherstone Rovers2 0 0 0 0
15 May 2022 Barrow Raiders26-12Workington Town2 0 0 0 0
22 May 2022 Dewsbury Rams18-20Barrow Raiders2 0 0 0 0
02 Jun 2022 Barrow Raiders28-30Leigh Centurions2 1 0 0 4
05 Jun 2022 Barrow Raiders44-4Widnes Vikings2 2 0 0 8
12 Jun 2022 Workington Town0-58Barrow Raiders2 2 0 0 8
27 Jun 2022 Barrow Raiders18-43Halifax Panthers2 0 0 0 0
03 Jul 2022 York City Knights16-24Barrow Raiders2 0 0 0 0
10 Jul 2022 Barrow Raiders40-6Whitehaven2 2 0 0 8
17 Jul 2022 Sheffield Eagles32-36Barrow Raiders2 2 0 0 8
24 Jul 2022 Barrow Raiders30-4Bradford Bulls2 2 0 0 8
31 Jul 2022 Barrow Raiders36-24Widnes Vikings2 2 0 0 8
07 Aug 2022 Leigh Centurions52-20Barrow Raiders2 1 0 0 4
14 Aug 2022 Batley Bulldogs12-30Barrow Raiders2 0 0 0 0
21 Aug 2022 Barrow Raiders24-34Featherstone Rovers2 2 0 0 8
27 Aug 2022 Newcastle Thunder10-62Barrow Raiders2 2 0 0 8
04 Sep 2022 Barrow Raiders44-28Dewsbury Rams2 1 0 0 4
11 Sep 2022 London Broncos20-30Barrow Raiders2 2 0 0 8
18 Sep 2022 Barrow Raiders8-18Batley Bulldogs2 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Domestic 1895 Cup 6 5 0 0 20
Domestic Challenge Cup 17 14 0 0 56
Domestic Championship Shield 7 2 0 0 8
Domestic League 23 3 0 0 12
Domestic League 1 Cup 1 1 0 0 4
Domestic League 1 Super 8s 7 1 0 0 4
Domestic League 2 100 65 0 0 260
Domestic League 3 39 43 3 0 178
Domestic Play-offs League 2 2 0 0 0 0
Domestic Shield Play-offs 1 0 0 0 0

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.