Jacob Miller

Jacob Miller

Born: 22 Aug 1992

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 12
Clubs Played For: 4

Tries in a Game: 4
Goals in a Game: 5
Drops in a Game: 1
Points in a Game: 18

Representative Summary

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Combined Nations All Stars1100000

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Wakefield Trinity2001973621710292
Castleford Tigers5252060125
Hull FC2424069042
Doncaster5502008
Club Total2812783762611367

Grand Total2822793762611367

Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2022Representative Combined Nations All Stars 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2024Domestic Castleford Tigers 26 26 0 3 0 0 12
2023Domestic Castleford Tigers 26 26 0 3 0 1 13
2022Domestic Wakefield Trinity 24 24 0 4 0 1 17
2021Domestic Wakefield Trinity 21 21 0 5 0 2 22
2020Domestic Wakefield Trinity 15 15 0 2 0 2 10
2019Domestic Wakefield Trinity 25 25 0 10 0 1 41
2018Domestic Wakefield Trinity 31 31 0 6 0 2 26
2017Domestic Wakefield Trinity 22 19 3 10 0 1 41
2016Domestic Wakefield Trinity 32 32 0 10 0 1 41
2015Domestic Wakefield Trinity 30 30 0 15 17 0 94
2014Domestic Hull FC 10 10 0 3 9 0 30
2014Domestic Doncaster 5 5 0 2 0 0 8
2013Domestic Hull FC 14 14 0 3 0 0 12

Matches In 2024

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

17 Feb 2024 Castleford Tigers4-32Wigan Warriors7 0 0 0 0
25 Feb 2024 Salford Red Devils26-22Castleford Tigers7 0 0 0 0
01 Mar 2024 Warrington Wolves30-8Castleford Tigers7 0 0 0 0
08 Mar 2024 Castleford Tigers8-50Huddersfield Giants7 0 0 0 0
16 Mar 2024 Catalans Dragons40-14Castleford Tigers7 0 0 0 0
23 Mar 2024 Batley Bulldogs14-28Castleford Tigers7 1 0 0 4
28 Mar 2024 Castleford Tigers6-26Leeds Rhinos7 0 0 0 0
05 Apr 2024 Castleford Tigers36-24Salford Red Devils7 0 0 0 0
14 Apr 2024 Castleford Tigers6-60Wigan Warriors7 0 0 0 0
19 Apr 2024 Wigan Warriors36-14Castleford Tigers7 0 0 0 0
26 Apr 2024 Castleford Tigers40-0London Broncos7 1 0 0 4
04 May 2024 Leigh Leopards28-28Castleford Tigers7 0 0 0 0
10 May 2024 Castleford Tigers4-60St. Helens7 0 0 0 0
31 May 2024 Leeds Rhinos32-4Castleford Tigers7 0 0 0 0
14 Jun 2024 Castleford Tigers8-10Wigan Warriors7 0 0 0 0
20 Jun 2024 Castleford Tigers12-13Hull Kingston Rovers7 0 0 0 0
05 Jul 2024 St. Helens6-8Castleford Tigers7 0 0 0 0
12 Jul 2024 London Broncos20-34Castleford Tigers7 0 0 0 0
21 Jul 2024 Castleford Tigers24-18Catalans Dragons7 1 0 0 4
27 Jul 2024 Salford Red Devils30-22Castleford Tigers7 0 0 0 0
01 Aug 2024 Castleford Tigers10-20Leigh Leopards7 0 0 0 0
09 Aug 2024 Hull Kingston Rovers36-6Castleford Tigers7 0 0 0 0
18 Aug 2024 Huddersfield Giants20-12Castleford Tigers7 0 0 0 0
23 Aug 2024 Castleford Tigers6-28Warrington Wolves7 0 0 0 0
13 Sep 2024 St. Helens40-4Castleford Tigers7 0 0 0 0
19 Sep 2024 Huddersfield Giants34-10Castleford Tigers7 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Representative Representative match 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Challenge Cup 18 3 0 1 13
Domestic League 231 60 26 8 300
Domestic League 2 5 2 0 0 8
Domestic Play-offs 2 0 0 0 0
Domestic PR Play-off 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Qualifiers 7 5 0 0 20
Domestic Super 8s 17 6 0 2 26

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.