Jacob Thomas

Jacob Thomas

Born: 09 Oct 1993

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 6
Clubs Played For: 6

Tries in a Game: 1
Goals in a Game: 2
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 4

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

London Skolars3939074036
London Broncos4400000
Dewsbury Rams2110000
Midlands Hurricanes2110102
Wests Warriors2200000
North Wales Crusaders1010000
Club Total5047375038


Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2025Domestic Wests Warriors 2 2 0 0 0 0 0
2023Domestic London Skolars 13 13 0 0 2 0 4
2022Domestic London Broncos 4 4 0 0 0 0 0
2022Domestic London Skolars 8 8 0 2 0 0 8
2021Domestic London Skolars 16 16 0 4 2 0 20
2020Domestic London Skolars 2 2 0 1 0 0 4
2019Domestic North Wales Crusaders 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
2019Domestic Midlands Hurricanes 2 1 1 0 1 0 2
2019Domestic Dewsbury Rams 2 1 1 0 0 0 0

Matches In 2025

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

25 Jan 2025 Wests Warriors36-18British Army6 0 0 0 0
08 Feb 2025 Wests Warriors0-92Leeds Rhinos6 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Domestic Challenge Cup 4 1 0 0 4
Domestic League 2 6 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 3 40 6 5 0 34

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.