Frankie Mariano

Frankie Mariano

Born: 10 May 1987

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 13
Clubs Played For: 7

Tries in a Game: 2
Goals in a Game: 0
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 8

International Summary

Country

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Scotland7521004

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Wakefield Trinity564313210084
Castleford Tigers40152580032
Featherstone Rovers331716130052
Doncaster2318570028
Sheffield Eagles10370000
Batley Bulldogs4310000
Hull Kingston Rovers4040000
Club Total17099714900196

Grand Total177104735000200

Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2018International Scotland 3 3 0 0 0 0 0
2017International Scotland 2 2 0 1 0 0 4
2016International Scotland 2 0 2 0 0 0 0
2021Domestic Sheffield Eagles 4 2 2 0 0 0 0
2020Domestic Sheffield Eagles 6 1 5 0 0 0 0
2019Domestic Doncaster 7 5 2 2 0 0 8
2018Domestic Featherstone Rovers 7 3 4 2 0 0 8
2018Domestic Doncaster 16 13 3 5 0 0 20
2017Domestic Featherstone Rovers 21 12 9 6 0 0 24
2016Domestic Castleford Tigers 5 2 3 2 0 0 8
2016Domestic Batley Bulldogs 4 3 1 0 0 0 0
2015Domestic Castleford Tigers 5 5 0 1 0 0 4
2014Domestic Castleford Tigers 30 8 22 5 0 0 20
2013Domestic Wakefield Trinity 16 13 3 10 0 0 40
2013Domestic Featherstone Rovers 5 2 3 5 0 0 20
2012Domestic Wakefield Trinity 15 7 8 5 0 0 20
2011Domestic Wakefield Trinity 25 23 2 6 0 0 24
2010Domestic Hull Kingston Rovers 3 0 3 0 0 0 0
2009Domestic Hull Kingston Rovers 1 0 1 0 0 0 0

Matches In 2021

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

18 Apr 2021 York City Knights14-20Sheffield Eagles16 0 0 0 0
01 May 2021 Sheffield Eagles20-20London Broncos12 0 0 0 0
07 May 2021 Sheffield Eagles18-30Batley Bulldogs12 0 0 0 0
22 Aug 2021 Batley Bulldogs56-12Sheffield Eagles16 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

International Four Nations 2016 2 0 0 0 0
International World Cup 2017 2 1 0 0 4
International World Cup 2021 Qualifiers 3 0 0 0 0
Domestic Challenge Cup 14 1 0 0 4
Domestic League 89 28 0 0 112
Domestic League 2 36 11 0 0 44
Domestic League 2 Qualifiers 4 1 0 0 4
Domestic League 3 19 6 0 0 24
Domestic National League Cup 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Play-offs 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Qualifiers 5 2 0 0 8
Domestic Super 8s 1 0 0 0 0

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.