Gary Charlton

Gary Charlton

Born: 05 Mar 1967

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 15
Clubs Played For: 6

Tries in a Game: 3
Goals in a Game: 1
Drops in a Game: 1
Points in a Game: 12

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Carlisle18418043401137
Workington Town4844480032
Whitehaven4642481034
Barrow Raiders42357100040
Hull Kingston Rovers3120000
Sheffield Eagles3301004
Club Total326305216111247


Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2003Domestic Workington Town 11 7 4 0 0 0 0
2002Domestic Workington Town 34 34 0 8 0 0 32
2001Domestic Barrow Raiders 21 18 3 5 0 0 20
2001Domestic Workington Town 3 3 0 0 0 0 0
2000Domestic Barrow Raiders 21 17 4 5 0 0 20
1999Domestic Whitehaven 19 15 4 3 1 0 14
1998Domestic Whitehaven 27 27 0 5 0 0 20
1997Domestic Carlisle 27 27 0 8 0 0 32
1996Domestic Carlisle 17 16 1 1 0 0 4
1995-96Domestic Carlisle 20 20 0 4 0 0 16
1994-95Domestic Carlisle 32 32 0 6 0 1 25
1993-94Domestic Carlisle 21 19 2 5 0 0 20
1992-93Domestic Carlisle 26 26 0 2 0 0 8
1991-92Domestic Carlisle 22 22 0 5 0 0 20
1990-91Domestic Carlisle 19 18 1 3 0 0 12
1988-89Domestic Sheffield Eagles 3 3 0 1 0 0 4
1988-89Domestic Hull Kingston Rovers 3 1 2 0 0 0 0

Matches In 2003

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

19 Jan 2003 Rochdale Hornets32-8Workington Town17 0 0 0 0
24 Jan 2003 Wath Brow Hornets13-12Workington Town13 0 0 0 0
13 Apr 2003 Workington Town24-22Chorley Lynx17 0 0 0 0
18 Apr 2003 Barrow Raiders32-16Workington Town17 0 0 0 0
21 Apr 2003 Workington Town8-4Swinton Lions13 0 0 0 0
04 May 2003 Hunslet Hawks43-38Workington Town13 0 0 0 0
11 May 2003 Workington Town10-28Chorley Lynx13 0 0 0 0
31 May 2003 Gateshead Thunder18-18Workington Town13 0 0 0 0
15 Jun 2003 Workington Town16-29Sheffield Eagles13 0 0 0 0
22 Jun 2003 Workington Town14-33York City Knights13 0 0 0 0
17 Aug 2003 Workington Town32-18Gateshead Thunder17 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Domestic Challenge Cup 22 4 0 0 16
Domestic Lancashire Cup 3 1 0 0 4
Domestic League 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 2 216 44 1 1 179
Domestic League 2 Qualifiers 2 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 3 57 8 0 0 32
Domestic League Cup 12 2 0 0 8
Domestic National League Cup 6 0 0 0 0
Domestic Prem Div 7 2 0 0 8

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.