Pauli Pauli

Pauli Pauli

Born: 04 Aug 1994

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 9
Clubs Played For: 5

Tries in a Game: 2
Goals in a Game: 0
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 8

Player Bio
Heritage Numbers β€” Parramatta Eels: 760 (2014); Newcastle Knights: 267 (2016).

Representative Summary

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Combined Nations All Stars1010000

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Doncaster602238210084
Wakefield Trinity461531100040
Salford35112450020
York Knights241592008
Hunslet2020000
Club Total167631043800152

Grand Total168631053800152

Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2021Representative Combined Nations All Stars 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
2026Domestic Doncaster 15 1 14 4 0 0 16
2026Domestic Hunslet 2 0 2 0 0 0 0
2025Domestic Doncaster 19 6 13 5 0 0 20
2024Domestic Doncaster 26 15 11 12 0 0 48
2023Domestic York Knights 5 0 5 0 0 0 0
2022Domestic York Knights 19 15 4 2 0 0 8
2021Domestic Salford 11 6 5 0 0 0 0
2020Domestic Salford 21 5 16 2 0 0 8
2019Domestic Wakefield Trinity 18 9 9 2 0 0 8
2019Domestic Salford 3 0 3 3 0 0 12
2018Domestic Wakefield Trinity 28 6 22 8 0 0 32

Matches In 2026

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

18 Jan 2026 Doncaster19-12Halifax Panthers15 0 0 0 0
25 Jan 2026 Doncaster24-22Newcastle Thunder15 1 0 0 4
01 Feb 2026 Midlands Hurricanes26-24Doncaster14 0 0 0 0
07 Feb 2026 Doncaster0-14Castleford Tigers14 0 0 0 0
15 Feb 2026 Batley Bulldogs12-16Doncaster10 0 0 0 0
01 Mar 2026 Doncaster78-8Salford(18) 0 0 0 0
29 Mar 2026 Doncaster74-6Swinton Lions15 2 0 0 8
03 Apr 2026 Sheffield Eagles0-46Doncaster16 0 0 0 0
18 Apr 2026 Doncaster64-0Salford15 0 0 0 0
26 Apr 2026 Doncaster16-30London Broncos15 0 0 0 0
08 May 2026 Oldham18-10Doncaster16 0 0 0 0
17 May 2026 London Broncos52-20Doncaster15 0 0 0 0
20 May 2026 Doncaster12-36Barrow Raiders16 0 0 0 0
06 Jun 2026 Newcastle Thunder52-6Hunslet17 0 0 0 0
14 Jun 2026 Hunslet22-12Salford17 0 0 0 0
11 Jul 2026 London Broncos68-18Doncaster(18) 0 0 0 0
19 Jul 2026 Swinton Lions0-56Doncaster(18) 0 0 0 0
24 Jul 2026 Doncaster22-10Batley Bulldogs17 0 0 0 0
09 Aug 2026 Doncaster120-0North Wales Crusaders17 1 0 0 4
12 Aug 2026 Barrow Raiders25-26Doncaster17 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Representative Representative match 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic 1895 Cup 5 2 0 0 8
Domestic Challenge Cup 10 2 0 0 8
Domestic League 67 12 0 0 48
Domestic League 2 77 20 0 0 80
Domestic Play-offs League 2 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Super 8s 7 2 0 0 8

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.