Perry Whiteley

Perry James Whiteley

Born: 22 Feb 1993

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 9
Clubs Played For: 7

Tries in a Game: 4
Goals in a Game: 0
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 16

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Workington Town402911150060
Dewsbury Rams31292180072
York Knights31310180072
Sheffield Eagles17891004
Batley Bulldogs1412240016
Keighley Cougars1212080032
Featherstone Rovers2201004
Club Total147123246500260


Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2024Domestic Dewsbury Rams 15 13 2 8 0 0 32
2023Domestic Dewsbury Rams 16 16 0 10 0 0 40
2022Domestic Batley Bulldogs 14 12 2 4 0 0 16
2021Domestic York Knights 9 9 0 7 0 0 28
2021Domestic Featherstone Rovers 2 2 0 1 0 0 4
2019Domestic York Knights 20 20 0 8 0 0 32
2018Domestic Keighley Cougars 12 12 0 8 0 0 32
2018Domestic York Knights 2 2 0 3 0 0 12
2017Domestic Sheffield Eagles 17 8 9 1 0 0 4
2016Domestic Workington Town 17 15 2 7 0 0 28
2015Domestic Workington Town 23 14 9 8 0 0 32

Matches In 2024

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

28 Jan 2024 Keighley Cougars35-6Dewsbury Rams2 0 0 0 0
04 Feb 2024 Dewsbury Rams4-40Bradford Bulls2 1 0 0 4
11 Feb 2024 Dewsbury Rams8-14York Knights2 1 0 0 4
17 Mar 2024 Dewsbury Rams10-24Halifax Panthers2 1 0 0 4
29 Mar 2024 Dewsbury Rams24-4Batley Bulldogs2 1 0 0 4
07 Apr 2024 Dewsbury Rams6-24Widnes Vikings2 0 0 0 0
14 Apr 2024 Barrow Raiders27-20Dewsbury Rams5 0 0 0 0
28 Apr 2024 Doncaster38-12Dewsbury Rams2 0 0 0 0
21 Jul 2024 Batley Bulldogs29-22Dewsbury Rams14 0 0 0 0
27 Jul 2024 Toulouse Olympique58-6Dewsbury Rams14 0 0 0 0
04 Aug 2024 Dewsbury Rams16-42Wakefield Trinity5 1 0 0 4
11 Aug 2024 York Knights54-12Dewsbury Rams5 1 0 0 4
18 Aug 2024 Dewsbury Rams24-31Barrow Raiders5 2 0 0 8
25 Aug 2024 Dewsbury Rams10-18Whitehaven5 0 0 0 0
30 Aug 2024 Bradford Bulls54-0Dewsbury Rams5 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Domestic 1895 Cup 3 2 0 0 8
Domestic Challenge Cup 12 8 0 0 32
Domestic Championship Shield 11 2 0 0 8
Domestic League 2 91 33 0 0 132
Domestic League 3 27 20 0 0 80
Domestic Play-offs League 2 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Shield Play-offs 2 0 0 0 0

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.