Darren Robinson

Darren Robinson

Born: 28 May 1979

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 13
Clubs Played For: 7

Tries in a Game: 3
Goals in a Game: 11
Drops in a Game: 2
Points in a Game: 27

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Hunslet856124281684452
Rochdale Hornets7661154650194
Batley Bulldogs23185105050
Dewsbury Rams109150323
York Knights94514012
Oldham8172008
Sheffield Eagles43140016
Club Total21515758961827755


Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2010Domestic Hunslet 8 3 5 1 1 0 6
2009Domestic Hunslet 17 13 4 6 52 1 129
2008Domestic Hunslet 14 9 5 7 38 0 104
2007Domestic Hunslet 31 23 8 7 55 3 141
2006Domestic Hunslet 15 13 2 7 22 0 72
2006Domestic Batley Bulldogs 4 3 1 0 0 0 0
2005Domestic Batley Bulldogs 19 15 4 10 5 0 50
2004Domestic Rochdale Hornets 15 13 2 9 0 0 36
2004Domestic Dewsbury Rams 10 9 1 5 0 3 23
2003Domestic York Knights 9 4 5 1 4 0 12
2003Domestic Sheffield Eagles 4 3 1 4 0 0 16
2002Domestic Rochdale Hornets 2 1 1 1 0 0 4
2001Domestic Rochdale Hornets 24 22 2 20 1 0 82
2000Domestic Rochdale Hornets 28 21 7 15 4 0 68
1999Domestic Rochdale Hornets 7 4 3 1 0 0 4
1998Domestic Oldham 8 1 7 2 0 0 8

Matches In 2010

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

04 Mar 2010 Hunslet Hawks0-68Featherstone Rovers9 0 0 0 0
06 Mar 2010 Leigh East14-30Hunslet Hawks9 1 0 0 4
12 Mar 2010 Hunslet Hawks16-29Oldham9 0 0 0 0
21 Mar 2010 Halifax36-42Hunslet Hawks14 0 1 0 2
25 Apr 2010 London Skolars8-46Hunslet Hawks14 0 0 0 0
23 May 2010 Oldham4-60Hunslet Hawks16 0 0 0 0
30 May 2010 Doncaster20-30Hunslet Hawks16 0 0 0 0
06 Jun 2010 Hunslet Hawks6-42Leigh Centurions16 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Domestic Challenge Cup 15 8 18 0 68
Domestic League 2 83 49 9 0 214
Domestic League 2 Qualifiers 4 1 3 0 10
Domestic League 3 73 24 127 4 354
Domestic National League Cup 37 11 25 3 97
Domestic Play-offs League 2 3 3 0 0 12

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.