Ben Morris

Ben Morris

Born: 01 Aug 1997

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 6
Clubs Played For: 7

Tries in a Game: 2
Goals in a Game: 0
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 8

International Summary

Country

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Wales76130012

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Workington Town1616030012
North Wales Crusaders1616040016
Rochdale Hornets9902008
Swinton Lions8261004
Oldham5501004
Keighley Cougars3301004
Sheffield Eagles1010000
Club Total58517120048

Grand Total65578150060

Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2018International Wales 3 3 0 0 0 0 0
2017International Wales 2 1 1 1 0 0 4
2016International Wales 2 2 0 2 0 0 8
2021Domestic North Wales Crusaders 16 16 0 4 0 0 16
2020Domestic Swinton Lions 3 2 1 0 0 0 0
2019Domestic Swinton Lions 5 0 5 1 0 0 4
2019Domestic Rochdale Hornets 9 9 0 2 0 0 8
2018Domestic Workington Town 16 16 0 3 0 0 12
2018Domestic Sheffield Eagles 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
2018Domestic Keighley Cougars 3 3 0 1 0 0 4
2017Domestic Oldham 5 5 0 1 0 0 4

Matches In 2021

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

08 May 2021 London Skolars24-44North Wales Crusaders3 0 0 0 0
06 Jun 2021 North Wales Crusaders36-12Coventry Bears12 1 0 0 4
13 Jun 2021 North Wales Crusaders0-68Doncaster12 0 0 0 0
19 Jun 2021 West Wales Raiders10-60North Wales Crusaders12 0 0 0 0
27 Jun 2021 Rochdale Hornets38-28North Wales Crusaders3 0 0 0 0
04 Jul 2021 North Wales Crusaders34-28Keighley Cougars12 0 0 0 0
11 Jul 2021 Hunslet24-34North Wales Crusaders3 0 0 0 0
01 Aug 2021 North Wales Crusaders72-4West Wales Raiders3 1 0 0 4
08 Aug 2021 Coventry Bears16-32North Wales Crusaders3 0 0 0 0
15 Aug 2021 North Wales Crusaders23-10Barrow Raiders12 0 0 0 0
22 Aug 2021 Workington Town18-40North Wales Crusaders12 1 0 0 4
28 Aug 2021 North Wales Crusaders36-10Rochdale Hornets12 0 0 0 0
05 Sep 2021 Keighley Cougars34-14North Wales Crusaders11 0 0 0 0
11 Sep 2021 North Wales Crusaders44-0London Skolars11 0 0 0 0
18 Sep 2021 North Wales Crusaders14-28Keighley Cougars11 0 0 0 0
26 Sep 2021 North Wales Crusaders34-48Doncaster11 1 0 0 4

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

International International 1 0 0 0 0
International World Cup 2017 2 1 0 0 4
International World Cup 2017 Qualifiers 1 2 0 0 8
International World Cup 2021 Qualifiers 3 0 0 0 0
Domestic 1895 Cup 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Challenge Cup 4 1 0 0 4
Domestic Championship Shield 5 1 0 0 4
Domestic League 2 13 2 0 0 8
Domestic League 2 Qualifiers 2 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 3 30 7 0 0 28
Domestic League 3 QS 2 1 0 0 4
Domestic PR Play-off L2 1 0 0 0 0

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.