Mark Conway

Mark Conway

Born: 31 Jan 1964

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 12
Clubs Played For: 4

Tries in a Game: 2
Goals in a Game: 13
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 34

Representative Summary

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Great Britain under-21s1101004

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Leeds Rhinos1128626371240390
Dewsbury Rams55342113250102
Wakefield Trinity262609700176
Doncaster10641208
Club Total20315251602210676

Grand Total20415351612210680

Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

1984-85Representative Great Britain under-21s 1 1 0 1 0 0 4
1998Domestic Doncaster 10 6 4 1 2 0 8
1997Domestic Dewsbury Rams 22 10 12 4 0 0 16
1996Domestic Dewsbury Rams 18 11 7 2 0 0 8
1995-96Domestic Dewsbury Rams 12 11 1 7 23 0 74
1994-95Domestic Dewsbury Rams 3 2 1 0 2 0 4
1992-93Domestic Wakefield Trinity 11 11 0 6 31 0 86
1991-92Domestic Wakefield Trinity 15 15 0 3 39 0 90
1986-87Domestic Leeds Rhinos 22 17 5 10 27 0 94
1985-86Domestic Leeds Rhinos 27 20 7 8 20 0 72
1984-85Domestic Leeds Rhinos 24 18 6 10 19 0 78
1983-84Domestic Leeds Rhinos 17 16 1 3 38 0 88
1982-83Domestic Leeds Rhinos 22 15 7 6 20 0 58

Matches In 1998

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

21 Jun 1998 Doncaster Dragons22-28Batley Bulldogs15 0 0 0 0
28 Jun 1998 Doncaster Dragons20-26York14 0 0 0 0
05 Jul 1998 Bramley57-12Doncaster Dragons16 0 0 0 0
26 Jul 1998 Batley Bulldogs10-24Doncaster Dragons14 1 0 0 4
02 Aug 1998 Doncaster Dragons24-24Bramley7 0 0 0 0
09 Aug 1998 Doncaster Dragons2-48Lancashire Lynx7 0 0 0 0
16 Aug 1998 Oldham26-16Doncaster Dragons7 0 0 0 0
23 Aug 1998 Doncaster Dragons8-22Barrow Border Raiders6 0 0 0 0
30 Aug 1998 York46-6Doncaster Dragons7 0 0 0 0
06 Sep 1998 Workington Town20-12Doncaster Dragons7 0 2 0 4

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Representative Under-21 international 1 1 0 0 4
Domestic Challenge Cup 5 3 0 0 10
Domestic League 105 33 121 0 372
Domestic League 2 49 11 22 0 88
Domestic League 3 10 1 2 0 8
Domestic League Cup 9 4 31 0 77
Domestic Prem Div 3 1 0 0 4
Domestic Premiership 5 2 6 0 19
Domestic Tour - Australia 1 0 2 0 4
Domestic Tour - NZ 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Yorkshire Cup 15 5 37 0 94

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.