Mike McMeeken

Mike McMeeken

Born: 10 May 1994

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 15
Clubs Played For: 6

Tries in a Game: 3
Goals in a Game: 0
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 12

International Summary

Country

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

England14591004

Representative Summary

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

England1100000

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Castleford Tigers139125143400136
Catalans Dragons81792170068
Wakefield Trinity5959080032
London Broncos37261150020
London Skolars3301004
Hemel Stags2200000
Club Total321294276500260

Grand Total336300366600264

Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2025International England 3 2 1 0 0 0 0
2024International England 2 0 2 0 0 0 0
2023International England 3 0 3 0 0 0 0
2022International England 4 1 3 1 0 0 4
2017International England 2 2 0 0 0 0 0
2022Representative England 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2026Domestic Wakefield Trinity 31 31 0 2 0 0 8
2025Domestic Wakefield Trinity 28 28 0 6 0 0 24
2024Domestic Catalans Dragons 15 14 1 1 0 0 4
2023Domestic Catalans Dragons 27 27 0 4 0 0 16
2022Domestic Catalans Dragons 14 13 1 1 0 0 4
2021Domestic Catalans Dragons 25 25 0 11 0 0 44
2020Domestic Castleford Tigers 16 14 2 4 0 0 16
2019Domestic Castleford Tigers 22 22 0 3 0 0 12
2018Domestic Castleford Tigers 26 23 3 9 0 0 36
2017Domestic Castleford Tigers 32 31 1 9 0 0 36
2016Domestic Castleford Tigers 23 21 2 7 0 0 28
2015Domestic Castleford Tigers 20 14 6 2 0 0 8
2014Domestic London Broncos 21 17 4 5 0 0 20
2014Domestic London Skolars 3 3 0 1 0 0 4
2014Domestic Hemel Stags 2 2 0 0 0 0 0
2013Domestic London Broncos 13 9 4 0 0 0 0
2012Domestic London Broncos 3 0 3 0 0 0 0

Matches In 2026

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

14 Feb 2026 Wakefield Trinity16-18Toulouse Olympique8 0 0 0 0
22 Feb 2026 Huddersfield Giants16-18Wakefield Trinity8 0 0 0 0
28 Feb 2026 Warrington Wolves27-16Wakefield Trinity8 0 0 0 0
05 Mar 2026 Wakefield Trinity14-10Hull FC8 0 0 0 0
13 Mar 2026 Wakefield Trinity24-14Leeds Rhinos8 0 0 0 0
20 Mar 2026 Wakefield Trinity18-14Leigh Leopards8 0 0 0 0
27 Mar 2026 York Knights14-26Wakefield Trinity8 0 0 0 0
05 Apr 2026 Castleford Tigers0-34Wakefield Trinity8 0 0 0 0
12 Apr 2026 Wakefield Trinity22-26Wigan Warriors8 0 0 0 0
18 Apr 2026 Wakefield Trinity52-12Bradford Bulls8 0 0 0 0
25 Apr 2026 St. Helens18-12Wakefield Trinity8 0 0 0 0
01 May 2026 Leeds Rhinos40-22Wakefield Trinity8 0 0 0 0
15 May 2026 Wakefield Trinity58-10Catalans Dragons8 0 0 0 0
23 May 2026 Toulouse Olympique18-22Wakefield Trinity8 0 0 0 0
06 Jun 2026 Wakefield Trinity26-24Hull Kingston Rovers8 0 0 0 0
12 Jun 2026 Wakefield Trinity10-48Wigan Warriors8 0 0 0 0
19 Jun 2026 Hull FC10-36Wakefield Trinity8 1 0 0 4
28 Jun 2026 Wakefield Trinity29-23Huddersfield Giants8 1 0 0 4
05 Jul 2026 Wakefield Trinity48-6Castleford Tigers8 0 0 0 0
11 Jul 2026 Hull Kingston Rovers6-20Wakefield Trinity8 0 0 0 0
16 Jul 2026 Bradford Bulls12-26Wakefield Trinity8 0 0 0 0
24 Jul 2026 Wakefield Trinity52-14Castleford Tigers8 0 0 0 0
07 Aug 2026 Wakefield Trinity22-24Leeds Rhinos11 0 0 0 0
15 Aug 2026 Wakefield Trinity16-46St. Helens8 0 0 0 0
21 Aug 2026 Wigan Warriors26-12Wakefield Trinity13 0 0 0 0
29 Aug 2026 Wakefield Trinity28-12York Knights11 0 0 0 0
05 Sep 2026 Wakefield Trinity25-18Warrington Wolves11 0 0 0 0
11 Sep 2026 Leigh Leopards8-19Wakefield Trinity10 0 0 0 0
18 Sep 2026 Wakefield Trinity26-16Leigh Leopards11 0 0 0 0
26 Sep 2026 Wigan Warriors6-33Wakefield Trinity8 0 0 0 0
03 Oct 2026 Wakefield Trinity23-10Warrington Wolves8 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

International International 5 0 0 0 0
International International (Test) 3 0 0 0 0
International International (Test)5 1 0 0 0 0
International World Cup 2017 1 0 0 0 0
International World Cup 2021 4 1 0 0 4
Representative Representative match 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Challenge Cup 23 7 0 0 28
Domestic League 260 52 0 0 208
Domestic League 3 5 1 0 0 4
Domestic Play-offs 8 1 0 0 4
Domestic Super 8s 21 4 0 0 16
Domestic Super League Elimination play-off 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Super League Grand Final 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Super League play-off eliminator 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Super League semi-final play-off 1 0 0 0 0

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.