Lucas Green

Lucas Green

Born: 11 Sep 2004

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 4
Clubs Played For: 6

Tries in a Game: 1
Goals in a Game: 0
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 4

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Keighley Cougars44331150020
Widnes Vikings8080000
Warrington Wolves6060000
Swinton Lions4400000
North Wales Crusaders2020000
Bradford Bulls1010000
Club Total65372850020


Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2026Domestic Keighley Cougars 26 21 5 5 0 0 20
2025Domestic Keighley Cougars 18 12 6 0 0 0 0
2025Domestic Warrington Wolves 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2024Domestic Widnes Vikings 8 0 8 0 0 0 0
2024Domestic Warrington Wolves 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
2024Domestic Bradford Bulls 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
2024Domestic Swinton Lions 4 4 0 0 0 0 0
2024Domestic North Wales Crusaders 2 0 2 0 0 0 0
2023Domestic Warrington Wolves 5 0 5 0 0 0 0

Matches In 2026

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

18 Jan 2026 Keighley Cougars32-18Goole Vikings13 0 0 0 0
24 Jan 2026 Heworth0-66Keighley Cougars13 1 0 0 4
01 Feb 2026 Dewsbury Rams22-20Keighley Cougars13 0 0 0 0
08 Feb 2026 Keighley Cougars18-14Midlands Hurricanes13 0 0 0 0
15 Feb 2026 Rochdale Hornets24-10Keighley Cougars10 0 0 0 0
22 Feb 2026 Keighley Cougars56-14Whitehaven16 1 0 0 4
01 Mar 2026 Keighley Cougars16-16Workington Town16 0 0 0 0
14 Mar 2026 York Knights56-10Keighley Cougars10 0 0 0 0
22 Mar 2026 Newcastle Thunder44-18Keighley Cougars14 0 0 0 0
29 Mar 2026 Keighley Cougars12-20Midlands Hurricanes8 0 0 0 0
04 Apr 2026 Keighley Cougars30-42Hunslet8 1 0 0 4
12 Apr 2026 Keighley Cougars66-10North Wales Crusaders8 0 0 0 0
19 Apr 2026 London Broncos62-6Keighley Cougars8 0 0 0 0
26 Apr 2026 Swinton Lions22-22Keighley Cougars8 0 0 0 0
03 May 2026 Keighley Cougars29-20Halifax Panthers8 0 0 0 0
10 May 2026 Keighley Cougars22-26Batley Bulldogs8 0 0 0 0
24 May 2026 Whitehaven16-14Keighley Cougars10 0 0 0 0
07 Jun 2026 Keighley Cougars22-34Rochdale Hornets16 0 0 0 0
14 Jun 2026 Keighley Cougars0-74Newcastle Thunder15 0 0 0 0
28 Jun 2026 Keighley Cougars18-40Swinton Lions13 1 0 0 4
26 Jul 2026 Workington Town36-24Keighley Cougars13 0 0 0 0
29 Jul 2026 Keighley Cougars16-26Dewsbury Rams13 0 0 0 0
02 Aug 2026 Midlands Hurricanes46-6Keighley Cougars10 0 0 0 0
09 Aug 2026 Hunslet32-18Keighley Cougars13 0 0 0 0
16 Aug 2026 Batley Bulldogs22-18Keighley Cougars13 0 0 0 0
23 Aug 2026 North Wales Crusaders6-90Keighley Cougars13 1 0 0 4

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Domestic 1895 Cup 3 0 0 0 0
Domestic Challenge Cup 4 1 0 0 4
Domestic League 5 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 2 35 4 0 0 16
Domestic League 3 18 0 0 0 0

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.