Matty Gee

Matty Gee

Born: 12 Dec 1994

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 12
Clubs Played For: 11

Tries in a Game: 3
Goals in a Game: 0
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 12

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

London Broncos713338130052
Halifax Panthers68617180072
Bradford Bulls2828070028
Workington Town2020050020
Leigh Leopards1510540016
Hunslet1412230012
Hull Kingston Rovers13670000
North Wales Crusaders10640000
Salford2020000
Dewsbury Rams1101004
London Skolars1100000
Club Total243178655100204


Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2025Domestic Bradford Bulls 28 28 0 7 0 0 28
2024Domestic Halifax Panthers 24 23 1 8 0 0 32
2023Domestic Halifax Panthers 33 31 2 7 0 0 28
2022Domestic Halifax Panthers 11 7 4 3 0 0 12
2021Domestic Leigh Leopards 15 10 5 4 0 0 16
2020Domestic Dewsbury Rams 1 1 0 1 0 0 4
2020Domestic Hull Kingston Rovers 13 6 7 0 0 0 0
2019Domestic London Broncos 23 15 8 5 0 0 20
2018Domestic London Broncos 23 9 14 5 0 0 20
2017Domestic London Broncos 25 9 16 3 0 0 12
2017Domestic London Skolars 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2016Domestic Workington Town 20 20 0 5 0 0 20
2016Domestic North Wales Crusaders 4 1 3 0 0 0 0
2015Domestic Salford 2 0 2 0 0 0 0
2015Domestic Hunslet 14 12 2 3 0 0 12
2014Domestic North Wales Crusaders 6 5 1 0 0 0 0

Matches In 2025

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

26 Jan 2025 Bradford Bulls30-4Doncaster12 0 0 0 0
09 Feb 2025 Bradford Bulls18-16Castleford Tigers12 1 0 0 4
16 Feb 2025 Bradford Bulls20-6London Broncos12 0 0 0 0
02 Mar 2025 Batley Bulldogs12-16Bradford Bulls12 1 0 0 4
08 Mar 2025 Toulouse Olympique36-4Bradford Bulls12 0 0 0 0
14 Mar 2025 Salford Red Devils26-16Bradford Bulls12 0 0 0 0
21 Mar 2025 Bradford Bulls8-18Barrow Raiders12 0 0 0 0
30 Mar 2025 Featherstone Rovers24-48Bradford Bulls12 0 0 0 0
06 Apr 2025 Bradford Bulls36-20Sheffield Eagles12 1 0 0 4
18 Apr 2025 Halifax Panthers8-12Bradford Bulls12 0 0 0 0
25 Apr 2025 Oldham12-42Bradford Bulls12 0 0 0 0
04 May 2025 Bradford Bulls32-20Sheffield Eagles12 0 0 0 0
11 May 2025 Batley Bulldogs12-48Bradford Bulls12 1 0 0 4
18 May 2025 York Knights28-20Bradford Bulls12 0 0 0 0
25 May 2025 Bradford Bulls36-20Widnes Vikings12 1 0 0 4
01 Jun 2025 Doncaster22-30Bradford Bulls12 0 0 0 0
15 Jun 2025 Bradford Bulls18-20York Knights12 0 0 0 0
20 Jun 2025 Bradford Bulls32-6Batley Bulldogs11 1 0 0 4
29 Jun 2025 Barrow Raiders24-22Bradford Bulls12 0 0 0 0
13 Jul 2025 York Knights16-14Bradford Bulls11 0 0 0 0
18 Jul 2025 Bradford Bulls28-12Oldham12 0 0 0 0
27 Jul 2025 Widnes Vikings16-28Bradford Bulls12 0 0 0 0
01 Aug 2025 Bradford Bulls30-10Halifax Panthers12 0 0 0 0
08 Aug 2025 Bradford Bulls18-12Doncaster12 0 0 0 0
22 Aug 2025 Sheffield Eagles8-70Bradford Bulls12 0 0 0 0
30 Aug 2025 Bradford Bulls10-12Toulouse Olympique12 0 0 0 0
19 Sep 2025 Bradford Bulls28-8Featherstone Rovers12 0 0 0 0
28 Sep 2025 Toulouse Olympique24-20Bradford Bulls12 1 0 0 4

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Domestic 1895 Cup 7 3 0 0 12
Domestic Challenge Cup 18 5 0 0 20
Domestic Championship Shield 13 4 0 0 16
Domestic League 49 9 0 0 36
Domestic League 1 Elimination Play-off 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 1 Play-off Semi Final 1 1 0 0 4
Domestic League 2 136 28 0 0 112
Domestic League 3 4 0 0 0 0
Domestic Play-offs League 2 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic PR Play-off 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Qualifiers 12 1 0 0 4

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.