Brad Clavering

Brad Clavering

Born: 14 Mar 1998

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 9
Clubs Played For: 6

Tries in a Game: 1
Goals in a Game: 1
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 4

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Midlands Hurricanes6054691038
Hunslet131030000
Keighley Cougars5500000
North Wales Crusaders5500000
York Knights2020000
Hemel Stags1011004
Club Total867412101042


Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2026Domestic Keighley Cougars 5 5 0 0 0 0 0
2026Domestic North Wales Crusaders 5 5 0 0 0 0 0
2025Domestic Hunslet 13 10 3 0 0 0 0
2024Domestic Midlands Hurricanes 14 12 2 2 0 0 8
2023Domestic Midlands Hurricanes 12 10 2 1 0 0 4
2022Domestic Midlands Hurricanes 19 17 2 4 0 0 16
2021Domestic Midlands Hurricanes 10 10 0 1 0 0 4
2020Domestic Midlands Hurricanes 3 3 0 0 1 0 2
2018Domestic Midlands Hurricanes 2 2 0 1 0 0 4
2017Domestic York Knights 2 0 2 0 0 0 0
2017Domestic Hemel Stags 1 0 1 1 0 0 4

Matches In 2026

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

14 Jun 2026 Whitehaven80-12North Wales Crusaders13 0 0 0 0
21 Jun 2026 North Wales Crusaders0-94Halifax Panthers13 0 0 0 0
05 Jul 2026 Salford64-4North Wales Crusaders13 0 0 0 0
12 Jul 2026 North Wales Crusaders6-116Widnes Vikings13 0 0 0 0
19 Jul 2026 North Wales Crusaders0-90Newcastle Thunder13 0 0 0 0
02 Aug 2026 Midlands Hurricanes46-6Keighley Cougars13 0 0 0 0
09 Aug 2026 Hunslet32-18Keighley Cougars10 0 0 0 0
16 Aug 2026 Batley Bulldogs22-18Keighley Cougars10 0 0 0 0
23 Aug 2026 North Wales Crusaders6-90Keighley Cougars8 0 0 0 0
30 Aug 2026 Halifax Panthers18-19Keighley Cougars8 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Domestic 1895 Cup 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Challenge Cup 5 1 0 0 4
Domestic League 1 Elimination Play-off 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 1 Play-off Semi Final 1 1 0 0 4
Domestic League 2 23 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 3 55 8 1 0 34

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.