Lennie Ellis

Lennie Ellis

Born: 08 Jul 2005

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 4
Clubs Played For: 5

Tries in a Game: 1
Goals in a Game: 0
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 4

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Sheffield Eagles9721004
Goole Vikings7521004
Whitehaven4040000
London Broncos2200000
Hull Kingston Rovers1010000
Club Total231492008


Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2026Domestic Sheffield Eagles 9 7 2 1 0 0 4
2026Domestic Goole Vikings 3 3 0 1 0 0 4
2025Domestic Goole Vikings 4 2 2 0 0 0 0
2025Domestic London Broncos 2 2 0 0 0 0 0
2024Domestic Whitehaven 4 0 4 0 0 0 0
2023Domestic Hull Kingston Rovers 1 0 1 0 0 0 0

Matches In 2026

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

08 Mar 2026 Rochdale Hornets20-44Sheffield Eagles(18) 0 0 0 0
15 Mar 2026 Swinton Lions0-50Sheffield Eagles(18) 0 0 0 0
21 Mar 2026 Sheffield Eagles30-36Oldham17 0 0 0 0
29 Mar 2026 Dewsbury Rams16-18Sheffield Eagles(18) 0 0 0 0
03 Apr 2026 Sheffield Eagles0-46Doncaster(18) 0 0 0 0
11 Apr 2026 London Broncos48-4Sheffield Eagles7 0 0 0 0
19 Apr 2026 Rochdale Hornets32-18Sheffield Eagles7 0 0 0 0
03 May 2026 Widnes Vikings16-12Sheffield Eagles7 0 0 0 0
10 May 2026 Workington Town16-28Sheffield Eagles6 1 0 0 4
15 May 2026 Halifax Panthers14-28Sheffield Eagles(18) 0 0 0 0
24 May 2026 Sheffield Eagles10-72London Broncos14 0 0 0 0
13 Jun 2026 Barrow Raiders18-16Sheffield Eagles(18) 0 0 0 0
28 Jun 2026 Sheffield Eagles42-30Dewsbury Rams(18) 0 0 0 0
25 Jul 2026 Goole Vikings28-24Dewsbury Rams6 0 0 0 0
02 Aug 2026 North Wales Crusaders6-68Goole Vikings6 0 0 0 0
09 Aug 2026 London Broncos92-6Goole Vikings6 1 0 0 4
23 Aug 2026 Doncaster24-18Sheffield Eagles6 0 0 0 0
06 Sep 2026 Sheffield Eagles25-18Batley Bulldogs6 0 0 0 0
13 Sep 2026 Barrow Raiders26-10Sheffield Eagles7 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Domestic 1895 Cup 3 0 0 0 0
Domestic Challenge Cup 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Championship Play-off 2 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 2 15 2 0 0 8
Domestic League 3 1 0 0 0 0

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.