Jon Grayshon

Jon Grayshon

Born: 10 May 1983

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 12
Clubs Played For: 7

Tries in a Game: 3
Goals in a Game: 0
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 12

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Featherstone Rovers7558172700108
Huddersfield Giants5184360024
London Broncos46103650020
Widnes Vikings99030012
Batley Bulldogs6240000
Whitehaven5050000
Newcastle Thunder3300000
Club Total195901054100164


Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2014Domestic Whitehaven 5 0 5 0 0 0 0
2012Domestic Featherstone Rovers 22 13 9 7 0 0 28
2011Domestic Featherstone Rovers 30 29 1 11 0 0 44
2010Domestic Featherstone Rovers 23 16 7 9 0 0 36
2009Domestic London Broncos 2 0 2 0 0 0 0
2009Domestic Widnes Vikings 9 9 0 3 0 0 12
2008Domestic London Broncos 21 6 15 2 0 0 8
2007Domestic London Broncos 23 4 19 3 0 0 12
2006Domestic Batley Bulldogs 6 2 4 0 0 0 0
2006Domestic Huddersfield Giants 2 1 1 0 0 0 0
2005Domestic Huddersfield Giants 23 3 20 4 0 0 16
2004Domestic Huddersfield Giants 13 1 12 1 0 0 4
2003Domestic Huddersfield Giants 11 2 9 0 0 0 0
2002Domestic Huddersfield Giants 2 1 1 1 0 0 4
2002Domestic Newcastle Thunder 3 3 0 0 0 0 0

Matches In 2014

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

29 Jun 2014 Doncaster22-16Whitehaven16 0 0 0 0
06 Jul 2014 Barrow Raiders18-30Whitehaven16 0 0 0 0
13 Jul 2014 Whitehaven40-34Dewsbury Rams15 0 0 0 0
20 Jul 2014 Halifax52-12Whitehaven17 0 0 0 0
27 Jul 2014 Whitehaven24-35Featherstone Rovers15 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Domestic Anglo French Challenge 1 1 0 0 4
Domestic Challenge Cup 11 3 0 0 12
Domestic League 91 9 0 0 36
Domestic League 2 75 21 0 0 84
Domestic National League Cup 11 7 0 0 28
Domestic Play-offs League 2 6 0 0 0 0

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.