Ben Hartill

Ben Hartill

Born: 25 Aug 2005

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 3
Clubs Played For: 6

Tries in a Game: 1
Goals in a Game: 0
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 4

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Swinton Lions9540000
Warrington Wolves7071004
Oldham3031004
Widnes Vikings3030000
Workington Town1010000
North Wales Crusaders1100000
Club Total246182008


Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2026Domestic Warrington Wolves 3 0 3 1 0 0 4
2026Domestic Oldham 3 0 3 1 0 0 4
2026Domestic North Wales Crusaders 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2026Domestic Workington Town 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
2025Domestic Warrington Wolves 3 0 3 0 0 0 0
2025Domestic Swinton Lions 5 5 0 0 0 0 0
2025Domestic Widnes Vikings 3 0 3 0 0 0 0
2024Domestic Swinton Lions 4 0 4 0 0 0 0
2024Domestic Warrington Wolves 1 0 1 0 0 0 0

Matches In 2026

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

14 Mar 2026 Goole Vikings10-78Warrington Wolves17 1 0 0 4
12 Apr 2026 Keighley Cougars66-10North Wales Crusaders9 0 0 0 0
10 May 2026 Workington Town16-28Sheffield Eagles14 0 0 0 0
21 Jun 2026 Oldham26-6Batley Bulldogs15 0 0 0 0
26 Jun 2026 Widnes Vikings10-28Oldham15 1 0 0 4
03 Jul 2026 Batley Bulldogs14-20Oldham14 0 0 0 0
10 Jul 2026 Wigan Warriors30-18Warrington Wolves16 0 0 0 0
18 Jul 2026 Warrington Wolves34-12Hull Kingston Rovers(18) 0 0 0 0
05 Sep 2026 Wakefield Trinity25-18Warrington Wolves(18) 0 0 0 0
11 Sep 2026 Warrington Wolves26-14Toulouse Olympique16 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Domestic 1895 Cup 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Challenge Cup 2 1 0 0 4
Domestic League 5 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 2 12 1 0 0 4
Domestic League 3 4 0 0 0 0

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.