Dave Petersen

Dave Petersen

Born: 06 Mar 1992

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 6
Clubs Played For: 8

Tries in a Game: 2
Goals in a Game: 0
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 8

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Doncaster2613132008
Workington Town1414080032
Sheffield Eagles8261004
York Knights7521004
Hull Kingston Rovers4221004
Oxford3301004
Batley Bulldogs2020000
Midlands Hurricanes1101004
Club Total654025150060


Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2023Domestic Doncaster 4 1 3 0 0 0 0
2022Domestic Doncaster 22 12 10 2 0 0 8
2019Domestic York Knights 7 5 2 1 0 0 4
2019Domestic Midlands Hurricanes 1 1 0 1 0 0 4
2016Domestic Batley Bulldogs 2 0 2 0 0 0 0
2015Domestic Oxford 3 3 0 1 0 0 4
2015Domestic Sheffield Eagles 8 2 6 1 0 0 4
2012Domestic Workington Town 14 14 0 8 0 0 32
2012Domestic Hull Kingston Rovers 4 2 2 1 0 0 4

Matches In 2023

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

19 Feb 2023 Doncaster18-16Hunslet15 0 0 0 0
26 Feb 2023 Doncaster28-26Oldham9 0 0 0 0
05 Mar 2023 Rochdale Hornets10-20Doncaster15 0 0 0 0
12 Mar 2023 Doncaster24-20Workington Town(18) 0 0 0 0
19 Mar 2023 Doncaster30-16North Wales Crusaders15 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Domestic Challenge Cup 7 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 4 1 0 0 4
Domestic League 2 11 2 0 0 8
Domestic League 3 36 11 0 0 44
Domestic National League Cup 2 1 0 0 4
Domestic Play-offs League 3 2 0 0 0 0
Domestic Qualifiers 3 0 0 0 0

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.