Ben Davies

Ben Davies

Born: 21 Apr 2000

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 8
Clubs Played For: 6

Tries in a Game: 2
Goals in a Game: 5
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 10

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Oldham47407151062
St. Helens41338111046
Swinton Lions44007014
Salford3211004
Widnes Vikings1010000
Castleford Tigers1010000
Club Total9779182790126


Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2026Domestic Oldham 29 22 7 10 0 0 40
2025Domestic Oldham 18 18 0 5 1 0 22
2025Domestic St. Helens 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
2025Domestic Castleford Tigers 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
2024Domestic St. Helens 11 5 6 1 0 0 4
2024Domestic Swinton Lions 1 1 0 0 1 0 2
2023Domestic St. Helens 11 10 1 2 0 0 8
2023Domestic Swinton Lions 3 3 0 0 6 0 12
2022Domestic St. Helens 16 16 0 8 1 0 34
2021Domestic St. Helens 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2021Domestic Salford 3 2 1 1 0 0 4
2020Domestic St. Helens 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2019Domestic Widnes Vikings 1 0 1 0 0 0 0

Matches In 2026

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

16 Jan 2026 Salford0-44Oldham4 0 0 0 0
01 Feb 2026 London Broncos25-8Oldham4 0 0 0 0
08 Feb 2026 Oldham46-0Dewsbury Rams4 0 0 0 0
20 Feb 2026 Oldham12-18Widnes Vikings4 0 0 0 0
01 Mar 2026 Midlands Hurricanes20-40Oldham4 1 0 0 4
14 Mar 2026 Catalans Dragons58-0Oldham4 0 0 0 0
21 Mar 2026 Sheffield Eagles30-36Oldham3 0 0 0 0
27 Mar 2026 Oldham44-0Hunslet3 1 0 0 4
03 Apr 2026 Oldham36-10Rochdale Hornets3 0 0 0 0
12 Apr 2026 Halifax Panthers12-28Oldham3 0 0 0 0
19 Apr 2026 Oldham72-24Hunslet3 1 0 0 4
03 May 2026 Barrow Raiders18-40Oldham3 1 0 0 4
08 May 2026 Oldham18-10Doncaster3 0 0 0 0
14 Jun 2026 Workington Town24-28Oldham14 0 0 0 0
21 Jun 2026 Oldham26-6Batley Bulldogs14 0 0 0 0
26 Jun 2026 Widnes Vikings10-28Oldham3 1 0 0 4
03 Jul 2026 Batley Bulldogs14-20Oldham3 0 0 0 0
12 Jul 2026 Oldham36-18Halifax Panthers3 2 0 0 8
19 Jul 2026 Hunslet16-60Oldham4 0 0 0 0
26 Jul 2026 Oldham28-16Barrow Raiders4 0 0 0 0
02 Aug 2026 Doncaster46-18Oldham4 0 0 0 0
09 Aug 2026 Oldham31-30Sheffield Eagles15 0 0 0 0
16 Aug 2026 Oldham34-24London Broncos15 0 0 0 0
23 Aug 2026 Oldham36-28Salford15 0 0 0 0
30 Aug 2026 Rochdale Hornets14-32Oldham6 1 0 0 4
06 Sep 2026 Oldham24-30Widnes Vikings16 1 0 0 4
13 Sep 2026 Oldham46-16Midlands Hurricanes16 0 0 0 0
20 Sep 2026 Widnes Vikings16-20Oldham3 1 0 0 4
27 Sep 2026 London Broncos74-8Oldham3 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Domestic 1895 Cup 2 2 0 0 8
Domestic Challenge Cup 5 0 0 0 0
Domestic Championship Play-off 4 2 0 0 8
Domestic League 42 12 1 0 50
Domestic League 1 Elimination Play-off 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 2 43 11 8 0 60

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.