Michael Smith

Michael Smith

Born: 10 May 1976

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 10
Clubs Played For: 5

Tries in a Game: 2
Goals in a Game: 0
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 8

International Summary

Country

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

New Zealand1100000

Representative Summary

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

New Zealand1011004

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Castleford Tigers13092383400136
Hull Kingston Rovers433112200080
Barrow Raiders2221150020
Hull FC1912730012
York Knights138550020
Club Total227164636700268

Grand Total229165646800272

Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2002International New Zealand 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2002Representative New Zealand 1 0 1 1 0 0 4
2007Domestic Hull Kingston Rovers 3 0 3 1 0 0 4
2007Domestic Barrow Raiders 22 21 1 5 0 0 20
2006Domestic Hull Kingston Rovers 26 20 6 14 0 0 56
2005Domestic Hull Kingston Rovers 14 11 3 5 0 0 20
2004Domestic Castleford Tigers 23 20 3 4 0 0 16
2003Domestic Castleford Tigers 25 21 4 5 0 0 20
2002Domestic Castleford Tigers 32 27 5 9 0 0 36
2001Domestic Castleford Tigers 27 10 17 10 0 0 40
2001Domestic York Knights 6 6 0 2 0 0 8
2000Domestic York Knights 7 2 5 3 0 0 12
1999Domestic Hull FC 19 12 7 3 0 0 12
1998Domestic Castleford Tigers 23 14 9 6 0 0 24

Matches In 2007

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

18 Feb 2007 Huddersfield Giants10-17Hull Kingston Rovers14 0 0 0 0
25 Feb 2007 Hull Kingston Rovers10-26Harlequins14 1 0 0 4
02 Mar 2007 Wigan Warriors16-26Hull Kingston Rovers16 0 0 0 0
06 Apr 2007 Barrow Raiders46-10Workington Town11 0 0 0 0
09 Apr 2007 Swinton Lions30-35Barrow Raiders11 0 0 0 0
15 Apr 2007 Gateshead Thunder10-65Barrow Raiders8 1 0 0 4
22 Apr 2007 York City Knights16-18Barrow Raiders11 0 0 0 0
06 May 2007 Hunslet Hawks4-32Barrow Raiders11 0 0 0 0
16 May 2007 Barrow Raiders38-8London Skolars8 1 0 0 4
20 May 2007 Oldham50-18Barrow Raiders11 0 0 0 0
03 Jun 2007 Barrow Raiders52-24Swinton Lions16 0 0 0 0
09 Jun 2007 Celtic Crusaders26-14Barrow Raiders8 0 0 0 0
13 Jun 2007 Barrow Raiders30-0Keighley Cougars10 0 0 0 0
17 Jun 2007 Barrow Raiders60-22Gateshead Thunder10 0 0 0 0
24 Jun 2007 Blackpool Panthers14-28Barrow Raiders11 1 0 0 4
01 Jul 2007 Barrow Raiders32-22Hunslet Hawks8 0 0 0 0
08 Jul 2007 York City Knights14-4Barrow Raiders10 0 0 0 0
15 Jul 2007 Barrow Raiders34-26Oldham8 1 0 0 4
21 Jul 2007 Featherstone Rovers37-28Barrow Raiders8 0 0 0 0
29 Jul 2007 London Skolars18-31Barrow Raiders8 0 0 0 0
05 Aug 2007 Barrow Raiders24-26Celtic Crusaders8 0 0 0 0
12 Aug 2007 Keighley Cougars4-54Barrow Raiders8 0 0 0 0
19 Aug 2007 Workington Town16-28Barrow Raiders11 1 0 0 4
23 Sep 2007 Featherstone Rovers36-20Barrow Raiders8 0 0 0 0
30 Sep 2007 Barrow Raiders6-28Oldham8 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

International International (Test) 1 0 0 0 0
Representative New Zealand tour 1 1 0 0 4
Domestic Challenge Cup 17 6 0 0 24
Domestic League 139 36 0 0 144
Domestic League 2 33 12 0 0 48
Domestic League 2 Qualifiers 2 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 3 19 5 0 0 20
Domestic National League Cup 12 7 0 0 28
Domestic Play-offs 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Play-offs League 2 4 1 0 0 4

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.