Rangi Chase

Moutoa Lance "Rangi" Chase

Born: 11 Apr 1986

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 13
Clubs Played For: 7

Tries in a Game: 4
Goals in a Game: 7
Drops in a Game: 1
Points in a Game: 22

Player Bio
Heritage Numbers — Wests Tigers: 102 (2006); St George Illawarra Dragons: 121 (2007).

International Summary

Country

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

England101001004

Representative Summary

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

England2110000
New Zealand Māori1100000
The Exiles1100000
Representative Total4310000

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Castleford Tigers144132124803195
Salford424201513389
Rochdale Hornets2222070028
Doncaster1111030012
Widnes Vikings6600000
Leigh Leopards5502008
West Wales Raiders4401004
Club Total2342221276136336

Grand Total2482351377136340

Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2013International England 4 4 0 1 0 0 4
2012International England 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2011International England 5 5 0 0 0 0 0
2013Representative England 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
2012Representative England 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2011Representative The Exiles 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2010Representative New Zealand Māori 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2022Domestic Rochdale Hornets 18 18 0 6 0 0 24
2021Domestic Rochdale Hornets 4 4 0 1 0 0 4
2021Domestic West Wales Raiders 4 4 0 1 0 0 4
2020Domestic Doncaster 2 2 0 0 0 0 0
2019Domestic Doncaster 9 9 0 3 0 0 12
2017Domestic Castleford Tigers 8 3 5 0 0 0 0
2017Domestic Widnes Vikings 6 6 0 0 0 0 0
2016Domestic Castleford Tigers 7 5 2 1 0 0 4
2016Domestic Leigh Leopards 5 5 0 2 0 0 8
2015Domestic Salford 17 17 0 7 0 0 28
2014Domestic Salford 25 25 0 8 13 3 61
2013Domestic Castleford Tigers 26 26 0 8 0 0 32
2012Domestic Castleford Tigers 17 17 0 2 0 0 8
2011Domestic Castleford Tigers 29 28 1 15 0 2 62
2010Domestic Castleford Tigers 26 26 0 8 0 0 32
2009Domestic Castleford Tigers 31 27 4 14 0 1 57

Matches In 2022

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

27 Feb 2022 Rochdale Hornets12-38Barrow Raiders6 0 0 0 0
02 Apr 2022 West Wales Raiders12-52Rochdale Hornets6 0 0 0 0
10 Apr 2022 Rochdale Hornets44-20Hunslet6 0 0 0 0
15 Apr 2022 Rochdale Hornets34-18Oldham6 0 0 0 0
23 Apr 2022 London Skolars22-56Rochdale Hornets6 0 0 0 0
01 May 2022 Cornwall0-50Rochdale Hornets6 0 0 0 0
15 May 2022 Keighley Cougars40-16Rochdale Hornets6 0 0 0 0
21 May 2022 Rochdale Hornets46-28Doncaster6 0 0 0 0
12 Jun 2022 Swinton Lions34-14Rochdale Hornets6 0 0 0 0
25 Jun 2022 Hunslet24-32Rochdale Hornets6 0 0 0 0
03 Jul 2022 Midlands Hurricanes34-42Rochdale Hornets6 0 0 0 0
10 Jul 2022 Oldham24-50Rochdale Hornets6 3 0 0 12
31 Jul 2022 Rochdale Hornets22-53Swinton Lions7 0 0 0 0
07 Aug 2022 Doncaster26-20Rochdale Hornets6 1 0 0 4
28 Aug 2022 Rochdale Hornets102-4West Wales Raiders6 1 0 0 4
11 Sep 2022 Rochdale Hornets38-24Oldham6 1 0 0 4
17 Sep 2022 North Wales Crusaders20-36Rochdale Hornets6 0 0 0 0
25 Sep 2022 Doncaster52-20Rochdale Hornets6 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

International Autumn International Series 2012 1 0 0 0 0
International Four Nations 2011 4 0 0 0 0
International International (Test) 1 0 0 0 0
International World Cup 2013 4 1 0 0 4
Representative England tour 1 0 0 0 0
Representative International Origin 3 0 0 0 0
Domestic Challenge Cup 15 9 0 1 37
Domestic League 170 49 13 5 227
Domestic League 2 5 2 0 0 8
Domestic League 2 Qualifiers 3 1 0 0 4
Domestic League 3 28 9 0 0 36
Domestic Play-offs 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Play-offs League 3 3 1 0 0 4
Domestic Qualifiers 3 4 0 0 16
Domestic Super 8s 6 1 0 0 4

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.