Chris Langley

Chris Langley

Born: 11 Oct 1980

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 9
Clubs Played For: 6

Tries in a Game: 3
Goals in a Game: 1
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 14

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Huddersfield Giants42375141058
Batley Bulldogs39354181074
York Knights34331210084
Dewsbury Rams20200130052
Featherstone Rovers1714370028
Doncaster1511470028
Club Total167150178020324


Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2008Domestic Dewsbury Rams 20 20 0 13 0 0 52
2007Domestic Batley Bulldogs 22 21 1 11 1 0 46
2006Domestic Batley Bulldogs 17 14 3 7 0 0 28
2005Domestic Doncaster 15 11 4 7 0 0 28
2004Domestic York Knights 34 33 1 21 0 0 84
2003Domestic Featherstone Rovers 11 9 2 4 0 0 16
2002Domestic Huddersfield Giants 23 19 4 11 1 0 46
2001Domestic Huddersfield Giants 15 14 1 3 0 0 12
2000Domestic Huddersfield Giants 4 4 0 0 0 0 0
2000Domestic Featherstone Rovers 6 5 1 3 0 0 12

Matches In 2008

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

03 Feb 2008 Dewsbury Rams56-24Featherstone Rovers3 1 0 0 4
10 Feb 2008 Batley Bulldogs19-18Dewsbury Rams3 1 0 0 4
17 Feb 2008 Hunslet Hawks16-30Dewsbury Rams3 0 0 0 0
24 Feb 2008 Dewsbury Rams32-16Batley Bulldogs3 1 0 0 4
02 Mar 2008 Featherstone Rovers34-14Dewsbury Rams3 1 0 0 4
09 Mar 2008 Oulton Raiders24-54Dewsbury Rams3 1 0 0 4
16 Mar 2008 Dewsbury Rams18-16Hunslet Hawks3 1 0 0 4
21 Mar 2008 Celtic Crusaders14-12Dewsbury Rams3 1 0 0 4
24 Mar 2008 Dewsbury Rams34-36Halifax3 2 0 0 8
30 Mar 2008 Leigh Centurions26-2Dewsbury Rams3 0 0 0 0
06 Apr 2008 Rochdale Hornets38-36Dewsbury Rams3 0 0 0 0
10 Apr 2008 Dewsbury Rams16-29Batley Bulldogs3 1 0 0 4
20 Apr 2008 Batley Bulldogs12-26Dewsbury Rams3 0 0 0 0
27 Apr 2008 Featherstone Rovers40-26Dewsbury Rams3 0 0 0 0
06 May 2008 Dewsbury Rams22-29Widnes Vikings3 0 0 0 0
18 May 2008 Halifax60-20Dewsbury Rams3 1 0 0 4
01 Jun 2008 Dewsbury Rams20-28Leigh Centurions3 1 0 0 4
05 Jun 2008 Batley Bulldogs4-13Dewsbury Rams3 0 0 0 0
22 Jun 2008 Dewsbury Rams10-32Celtic Crusaders3 1 0 0 4
13 Jul 2008 Dewsbury Rams22-70Salford City Reds3 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Domestic Challenge Cup 13 4 0 0 16
Domestic League 19 3 0 0 12
Domestic League 2 74 37 2 0 152
Domestic League 2 Qualifiers 3 1 0 0 4
Domestic League 3 18 12 0 0 48
Domestic National League Cup 37 21 0 0 84
Domestic Play-offs League 2 3 2 0 0 8

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.