Jordan Tansey

Jordan Tansey

Born: 09 Sep 1986

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 12
Clubs Played For: 9

Tries in a Game: 3
Goals in a Game: 4
Drops in a Game: 1
Points in a Game: 12

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Leeds Rhinos532033213090
Castleford Tigers48471160064
Hull FC31310100040
North Wales Crusaders1814450020
York Knights171701004
Wakefield Trinity88013010
Workington Town880012125
Dewsbury Rams4310000
Huddersfield Giants2201106
Club Total1891503955191259


Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2018Domestic Workington Town 8 8 0 0 12 1 25
2016Domestic Huddersfield Giants 2 2 0 1 1 0 6
2015Domestic Wakefield Trinity 8 8 0 1 3 0 10
2015Domestic Castleford Tigers 14 13 1 6 0 0 24
2014Domestic Castleford Tigers 7 7 0 3 0 0 12
2013Domestic Castleford Tigers 27 27 0 7 0 0 28
2012Domestic York Knights 17 17 0 1 0 0 4
2011Domestic Dewsbury Rams 4 3 1 0 0 0 0
2011Domestic North Wales Crusaders 18 14 4 5 0 0 20
2010Domestic Hull FC 25 25 0 9 0 0 36
2009Domestic Hull FC 6 6 0 1 0 0 4
2008Domestic Leeds Rhinos 21 7 14 7 0 0 28
2007Domestic Leeds Rhinos 23 6 17 9 3 0 42
2006Domestic Leeds Rhinos 9 7 2 5 0 0 20

Matches In 2018

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

24 Feb 2018 Hunslet Club Parkside16-24Workington Town1 0 0 0 0
11 Mar 2018 Workington Town74-6West Wales Raiders1 0 0 0 0
18 Mar 2018 Workington Town20-22London Broncos1 0 0 0 0
24 Mar 2018 London Skolars26-42Workington Town1 0 4 0 8
30 Mar 2018 Whitehaven14-12Workington Town1 0 0 0 0
08 Apr 2018 Workington Town17-16Bradford Bulls1 0 4 1 9
15 Apr 2018 Hunslet27-20Workington Town1 0 4 0 8
29 Apr 2018 Workington Town10-32Oldham1 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Domestic Challenge Cup 12 4 0 0 16
Domestic League 146 50 4 0 208
Domestic League 2 12 1 0 0 4
Domestic League 3 6 0 12 1 25
Domestic National League Cup 6 0 0 0 0
Domestic Play-offs 3 0 0 0 0
Domestic PR Play-off 1 0 3 0 6
Domestic Qualifiers 3 0 0 0 0

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.