Kruise Leeming

Kruise Leeming

Born: 07 Sep 1995

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 14
Clubs Played For: 5

Tries in a Game: 2
Goals in a Game: 0
Drops in a Game: 1
Points in a Game: 8

International Summary

Country

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

England1010000

Representative Summary

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Combined Nations All Stars2020000
England Knights2020000
Representative Total4040000

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Huddersfield Giants1225072150060
Leeds Rhinos65569180274
Wigan Warriors572334120048
Catalans Dragons27131440117
Oldham4400000
Club Total2751461294903199

Grand Total2801461344903199

Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2021International England 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
2022Representative Combined Nations All Stars 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
2021Representative Combined Nations All Stars 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
2019Representative England Knights 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
2018Representative England Knights 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
2026Domestic Catalans Dragons 27 13 14 4 0 1 17
2025Domestic Wigan Warriors 30 11 19 4 0 0 16
2024Domestic Wigan Warriors 27 12 15 8 0 0 32
2023Domestic Leeds Rhinos 3 2 1 1 0 0 4
2022Domestic Leeds Rhinos 22 18 4 5 0 1 21
2021Domestic Leeds Rhinos 26 25 1 10 0 1 41
2020Domestic Leeds Rhinos 14 11 3 2 0 0 8
2019Domestic Huddersfield Giants 29 14 15 6 0 0 24
2018Domestic Huddersfield Giants 24 6 18 3 0 0 12
2017Domestic Huddersfield Giants 31 24 7 3 0 0 12
2016Domestic Huddersfield Giants 17 3 14 1 0 0 4
2016Domestic Oldham 4 4 0 0 0 0 0
2015Domestic Huddersfield Giants 15 3 12 0 0 0 0
2014Domestic Huddersfield Giants 4 0 4 1 0 0 4
2013Domestic Huddersfield Giants 2 0 2 1 0 0 4

Matches In 2026

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

08 Feb 2026 Batley Bulldogs4-56Catalans Dragons14 0 0 0 0
13 Feb 2026 Catalans Dragons26-10Huddersfield Giants17 0 0 0 0
20 Feb 2026 Bradford Bulls28-10Catalans Dragons13 0 0 0 0
28 Feb 2026 Catalans Dragons4-36St. Helens16 0 0 0 0
06 Mar 2026 Leigh Leopards16-22Catalans Dragons16 0 0 0 0
14 Mar 2026 Catalans Dragons58-0Oldham16 1 0 0 4
21 Mar 2026 Catalans Dragons26-20Hull Kingston Rovers16 0 0 0 0
29 Mar 2026 Hull FC24-20Catalans Dragons16 0 0 0 0
04 Apr 2026 Catalans Dragons33-26Toulouse Olympique9 0 0 1 1
10 Apr 2026 St. Helens36-4Catalans Dragons9 0 0 0 0
18 Apr 2026 Catalans Dragons38-22Warrington Wolves9 0 0 0 0
24 Apr 2026 Leeds Rhinos46-4Catalans Dragons9 0 0 0 0
02 May 2026 Catalans Dragons18-33Leigh Leopards17 0 0 0 0
15 May 2026 Wakefield Trinity58-10Catalans Dragons16 0 0 0 0
06 Jun 2026 Catalans Dragons16-40Wigan Warriors17 0 0 0 0
13 Jun 2026 Catalans Dragons34-28Castleford Tigers9 0 0 0 0
20 Jun 2026 Catalans Dragons34-24Bradford Bulls9 1 0 0 4
25 Jun 2026 Warrington Wolves18-16Catalans Dragons9 0 0 0 0
04 Jul 2026 Catalans Dragons18-60Toulouse Olympique9 1 0 0 4
11 Jul 2026 Catalans Dragons6-28Leeds Rhinos9 0 0 0 0
17 Jul 2026 St. Helens34-18Catalans Dragons15 0 0 0 0
25 Jul 2026 Toulouse Olympique16-18Catalans Dragons15 0 0 0 0
01 Aug 2026 Catalans Dragons12-32Wakefield Trinity15 0 0 0 0
08 Aug 2026 Huddersfield Giants42-20Catalans Dragons15 0 0 0 0
13 Aug 2026 Hull Kingston Rovers28-10Catalans Dragons9 0 0 0 0
22 Aug 2026 Catalans Dragons26-27Hull FC9 1 0 0 4
05 Sep 2026 Catalans Dragons16-28York Knights9 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

International International (Test) 1 0 0 0 0
Representative England Knights tour 1 0 0 0 0
Representative Representative match 3 0 0 0 0
Domestic Challenge Cup 18 5 0 0 20
Domestic League 220 40 0 3 163
Domestic League 2 4 0 0 0 0
Domestic Play-offs 9 1 0 0 4
Domestic Qualifiers 2 0 0 0 0
Domestic Super 8s 20 2 0 0 8
Domestic Super League semi-final play-off 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic World Club Challenge 1 1 0 0 4

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.