Ian Kirke

Ian Kirke

Born: 26 Dec 1980

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 15
Clubs Played For: 5

Tries in a Game: 2
Goals in a Game: 0
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 8

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Leeds Rhinos21561154120048
Dewsbury Rams4540540016
York Knights2924540016
Hull Kingston Rovers184141004
Wakefield Trinity52330012
Club Total312131181240096


Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2015Domestic Wakefield Trinity 5 2 3 3 0 0 12
2014Domestic Leeds Rhinos 18 3 15 0 0 0 0
2013Domestic Leeds Rhinos 32 3 29 2 0 0 8
2012Domestic Leeds Rhinos 26 3 23 1 0 0 4
2011Domestic Leeds Rhinos 33 5 28 1 0 0 4
2010Domestic Leeds Rhinos 31 18 13 3 0 0 12
2009Domestic Leeds Rhinos 20 13 7 1 0 0 4
2008Domestic Leeds Rhinos 12 4 8 1 0 0 4
2007Domestic Leeds Rhinos 26 6 20 1 0 0 4
2006Domestic Leeds Rhinos 17 6 11 2 0 0 8
2005Domestic York Knights 21 21 0 4 0 0 16
2004Domestic Dewsbury Rams 23 23 0 1 0 0 4
2003Domestic Dewsbury Rams 7 6 1 0 0 0 0
2002Domestic Dewsbury Rams 15 11 4 3 0 0 12
2002Domestic York Knights 8 3 5 0 0 0 0
2000Domestic Hull Kingston Rovers 18 4 14 1 0 0 4

Matches In 2015

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

17 Apr 2015 Wakefield Trinity Wildcats44-16Halifax15 2 0 0 8
23 Apr 2015 Wakefield Trinity Wildcats22-40Wigan Warriors16 0 0 0 0
14 Jun 2015 Wakefield Trinity Wildcats16-24Salford Red Devils16 1 0 0 4
20 Jun 2015 Catalans Dragons32-12Wakefield Trinity Wildcats12 0 0 0 0
01 Jul 2015 Wakefield Trinity Wildcats26-16Hull FC12 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Domestic Challenge Cup 36 4 0 0 16
Domestic League 167 11 0 0 44
Domestic League 2 39 3 0 0 12
Domestic League 2 Qualifiers 3 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 3 30 5 0 0 20
Domestic National League Cup 13 1 0 0 4
Domestic Play-offs 21 0 0 0 0
Domestic World Club Challenge 3 0 0 0 0

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.