Ben Evans

Ben Evans

Born: 30 Oct 1992

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 14
Clubs Played For: 8

Tries in a Game: 2
Goals in a Game: 0
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 8

International Summary

Country

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Wales1511430012

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Bradford Bulls54272760024
London Broncos45341190036
Toulouse Olympique235181004
Warrington Wolves224182008
Barrow Raiders226162008
North Wales Crusaders2014650020
Leigh Leopards3120000
Rochdale Hornets2110000
Club Total19192992500100

Grand Total2061031032800112

Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2024International Wales 3 3 0 0 0 0 0
2022International Wales 2 1 1 0 0 0 0
2018International Wales 3 3 0 2 0 0 8
2017International Wales 3 1 2 0 0 0 0
2013International Wales 2 1 1 1 0 0 4
2012International Wales 2 2 0 0 0 0 0
2025Domestic North Wales Crusaders 3 0 3 0 0 0 0
2024Domestic North Wales Crusaders 17 14 3 5 0 0 20
2023Domestic Barrow Raiders 22 6 16 2 0 0 8
2022Domestic Bradford Bulls 18 8 10 0 0 0 0
2021Domestic Bradford Bulls 19 16 3 5 0 0 20
2020Domestic Toulouse Olympique 4 0 4 0 0 0 0
2019Domestic Toulouse Olympique 19 5 14 1 0 0 4
2018Domestic London Broncos 20 16 4 7 0 0 28
2017Domestic London Broncos 25 18 7 2 0 0 8
2016Domestic Rochdale Hornets 2 1 1 0 0 0 0
2016Domestic Leigh Leopards 3 1 2 0 0 0 0
2015Domestic Warrington Wolves 4 0 4 0 0 0 0
2014Domestic Warrington Wolves 18 4 14 2 0 0 8
2013Domestic Bradford Bulls 17 3 14 1 0 0 4

Matches In 2025

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

16 Feb 2025 Goole Vikings26-18North Wales Crusaders14 0 0 0 0
24 Aug 2025 North Wales Crusaders31-6Goole Vikings17 0 0 0 0
06 Sep 2025 Whitehaven28-24North Wales Crusaders15 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

International Autumn International Series 2012 2 0 0 0 0
International International 2 0 0 0 0
International World Cup 2013 2 1 0 0 4
International World Cup 2017 3 0 0 0 0
International World Cup 2021 1 0 0 0 0
International World Cup 2021 Qualifiers 3 2 0 0 8
International World Cup 2026 Qualifiers 2 0 0 0 0
Domestic 1895 Cup 3 1 0 0 4
Domestic Challenge Cup 11 1 0 0 4
Domestic League 34 3 0 0 12
Domestic League 1 Cup 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 2 109 14 0 0 56
Domestic League 3 17 4 0 0 16
Domestic Play-offs League 2 3 0 0 0 0
Domestic PR Play-off 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Qualifiers 12 2 0 0 8

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.