Jake Bibby

Jake Bibby

Born: 17 Jun 1996

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 12
Clubs Played For: 6

Tries in a Game: 3
Goals in a Game: 0
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 12

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Salford787533600144
Wigan Warriors747402700108
Huddersfield Giants64631190076
Oldham32320170068
Halifax Panthers3300000
North Wales Crusaders3301004
Club Total254250410000400


Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2026Domestic Oldham 29 29 0 17 0 0 68
2025Domestic Huddersfield Giants 28 28 0 6 0 0 24
2024Domestic Huddersfield Giants 18 17 1 8 0 0 32
2023Domestic Huddersfield Giants 18 18 0 5 0 0 20
2022Domestic Wigan Warriors 27 27 0 8 0 0 32
2021Domestic Wigan Warriors 28 28 0 14 0 0 56
2020Domestic Wigan Warriors 19 19 0 5 0 0 20
2019Domestic Salford 28 27 1 17 0 0 68
2018Domestic Salford 26 26 0 11 0 0 44
2017Domestic Salford 17 17 0 6 0 0 24
2017Domestic Halifax Panthers 3 3 0 0 0 0 0
2016Domestic Salford 6 4 2 2 0 0 8
2016Domestic North Wales Crusaders 3 3 0 1 0 0 4
2016Domestic Oldham 3 3 0 0 0 0 0
2015Domestic Salford 1 1 0 0 0 0 0

Matches In 2026

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

16 Jan 2026 Salford0-44Oldham5 1 0 0 4
25 Jan 2026 Oldham58-0Orrell St. James4 0 0 0 0
01 Feb 2026 London Broncos25-8Oldham5 0 0 0 0
08 Feb 2026 Oldham46-0Dewsbury Rams3 2 0 0 8
20 Feb 2026 Oldham12-18Widnes Vikings3 0 0 0 0
01 Mar 2026 Midlands Hurricanes20-40Oldham3 0 0 0 0
14 Mar 2026 Catalans Dragons58-0Oldham3 0 0 0 0
21 Mar 2026 Sheffield Eagles30-36Oldham5 0 0 0 0
27 Mar 2026 Oldham44-0Hunslet5 1 0 0 4
03 Apr 2026 Oldham36-10Rochdale Hornets5 1 0 0 4
12 Apr 2026 Halifax Panthers12-28Oldham5 1 0 0 4
19 Apr 2026 Oldham72-24Hunslet5 2 0 0 8
26 Apr 2026 Oldham74-4Workington Town4 0 0 0 0
03 May 2026 Barrow Raiders18-40Oldham4 1 0 0 4
08 May 2026 Oldham18-10Doncaster4 1 0 0 4
15 May 2026 Oldham34-40Midlands Hurricanes4 2 0 0 8
22 May 2026 Oldham30-10Midlands Hurricanes4 0 0 0 0
14 Jun 2026 Workington Town24-28Oldham4 0 0 0 0
21 Jun 2026 Oldham26-6Batley Bulldogs4 1 0 0 4
26 Jun 2026 Widnes Vikings10-28Oldham4 0 0 0 0
03 Jul 2026 Batley Bulldogs14-20Oldham4 0 0 0 0
12 Jul 2026 Oldham36-18Halifax Panthers4 0 0 0 0
02 Aug 2026 Doncaster46-18Oldham5 0 0 0 0
09 Aug 2026 Oldham31-30Sheffield Eagles3 0 0 0 0
16 Aug 2026 Oldham34-24London Broncos4 1 0 0 4
06 Sep 2026 Oldham24-30Widnes Vikings4 0 0 0 0
13 Sep 2026 Oldham46-16Midlands Hurricanes4 1 0 0 4
20 Sep 2026 Widnes Vikings16-20Oldham5 1 0 0 4
27 Sep 2026 London Broncos74-8Oldham5 1 0 0 4

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Domestic 1895 Cup 2 4 0 0 16
Domestic Challenge Cup 17 9 0 0 36
Domestic Championship Play-off 4 3 0 0 12
Domestic League 182 70 0 0 280
Domestic League 2 26 8 0 0 32
Domestic League 3 3 1 0 0 4
Domestic Play-offs 8 4 0 0 16
Domestic Qualifiers 6 0 0 0 0
Domestic Super 8s 6 1 0 0 4

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.