Robbie Paul

Robert Rawiri "Robbie" Paul

Born: 03 Feb 1976

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 18
Clubs Played For: 4

Tries in a Game: 4
Goals in a Game: 2
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 16

Player Bio
Heritage Numbers β€” New Zealand Kiwis: 671; Huddersfield Giants 1225 (2006).

Related To
Brother of Henry Paul

International Summary

Country

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

New Zealand29209132056

Representative Summary

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

New Zealand1100000

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Bradford Bulls3052673815630630
Huddersfield Giants605010140056
Salford51203190036
Leigh Leopards4032882036
Club Total4563698718750758

Grand Total4863909620070814

Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2006International New Zealand 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
2005International New Zealand 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
2004International New Zealand 4 2 2 0 2 0 4
2002International New Zealand 4 4 0 1 0 0 4
2001International New Zealand 1 1 0 1 0 0 4
2000International New Zealand 6 3 3 5 0 0 20
1999International New Zealand 4 4 0 2 0 0 8
1998International New Zealand 6 6 0 3 0 0 12
1997International New Zealand 2 0 2 1 0 0 4
2002Representative New Zealand 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2011Domestic Leigh Leopards 13 5 8 3 0 0 12
2010Domestic Leigh Leopards 27 27 0 5 2 0 24
2009Domestic Salford 29 2 27 3 0 0 12
2008Domestic Salford 22 18 4 6 0 0 24
2007Domestic Huddersfield Giants 27 17 10 6 0 0 24
2006Domestic Huddersfield Giants 33 33 0 8 0 0 32
2005Domestic Bradford Bulls 31 19 12 12 1 0 50
2004Domestic Bradford Bulls 26 22 4 6 1 0 26
2003Domestic Bradford Bulls 20 18 2 13 0 0 52
2002Domestic Bradford Bulls 30 27 3 16 1 0 66
2001Domestic Bradford Bulls 34 27 7 23 0 0 92
2000Domestic Bradford Bulls 29 27 2 19 0 0 76
1999Domestic Bradford Bulls 24 23 1 11 0 0 44
1998Domestic Bradford Bulls 25 23 2 10 0 0 40
1997Domestic Bradford Bulls 23 21 2 11 0 0 44
1996Domestic Bradford Bulls 28 28 0 23 0 0 92
1995-96Domestic Bradford Bulls 22 22 0 8 0 0 32
1994-95Domestic Bradford Bulls 13 10 3 4 0 0 16

Matches In 2011

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

06 Feb 2011 Batley Bulldogs4-24Leigh Centurions9 1 0 0 4
20 Feb 2011 Leigh Centurions68-6Sheffield Eagles17 0 0 0 0
25 Jun 2011 Toulouse Olympique14-36Leigh Centurions14 1 0 0 4
07 Jul 2011 Batley Bulldogs16-40Leigh Centurions14 0 0 0 0
17 Jul 2011 Halifax16-20Leigh Centurions14 0 0 0 0
24 Jul 2011 Leigh Centurions34-22Sheffield Eagles9 0 0 0 0
31 Jul 2011 Hunslet Hawks0-44Leigh Centurions9 0 0 0 0
07 Aug 2011 Widnes Vikings18-24Leigh Centurions9 0 0 0 0
14 Aug 2011 Leigh Centurions66-10York City Knights1 0 0 0 0
20 Aug 2011 Leigh Centurions46-16Toulouse Olympique14 1 0 0 4
01 Sep 2011 Dewsbury Rams22-40Leigh Centurions14 0 0 0 0
15 Sep 2011 Featherstone Rovers35-20Leigh Centurions15 0 0 0 0
22 Sep 2011 Leigh Centurions10-20Sheffield Eagles14 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

International International 1 0 0 0 0
International International (Test) 17 6 2 0 28
International International (Test)1 1 1 0 0 4
International Tri Nations 1999 3 1 0 0 4
International Tri Nations 2004 2 0 0 0 0
International World Cup 2000 5 5 0 0 20
Representative New Zealand tour 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Challenge Cup 48 27 0 0 108
Domestic League 319 136 2 0 548
Domestic League 2 40 10 2 0 44
Domestic League Cup 4 1 0 0 4
Domestic National League Cup 12 4 0 0 16
Domestic Play-offs 18 5 1 0 22
Domestic Play-offs League 2 6 0 0 0 0
Domestic Premiership 3 2 0 0 8
Domestic World Club Challenge 1 2 0 0 8
Domestic World Club Championship 5 0 0 0 0

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.