Mason Caton-Brown

Mason Caton-Brown

Born: 24 May 1993

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 7
Clubs Played For: 7

Tries in a Game: 4
Goals in a Game: 0
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 16

Representative Summary

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Jamaica1101004

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Wakefield Trinity383803200128
Salford32320160064
London Broncos20200160064
Hemel Stags16160110044
Toronto Wolfpack7702008
Dewsbury Rams1100000
North Wales Crusaders1101004
Club Total11511507800312

Grand Total11611607900316

Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2019Representative Jamaica 1 1 0 1 0 0 4
2019Domestic Wakefield Trinity 10 10 0 6 0 0 24
2018Domestic Wakefield Trinity 6 6 0 5 0 0 20
2018Domestic Toronto Wolfpack 7 7 0 2 0 0 8
2017Domestic Wakefield Trinity 22 22 0 21 0 0 84
2017Domestic Dewsbury Rams 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2016Domestic North Wales Crusaders 1 1 0 1 0 0 4
2016Domestic Salford 8 8 0 11 0 0 44
2015Domestic Salford 16 16 0 1 0 0 4
2014Domestic Salford 8 8 0 4 0 0 16
2014Domestic London Broncos 18 18 0 12 0 0 48
2013Domestic London Broncos 2 2 0 4 0 0 16
2013Domestic Hemel Stags 16 16 0 11 0 0 44

Matches In 2019

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

18 Apr 2019 Castleford Tigers28-26Wakefield Trinity5 2 0 0 8
22 Apr 2019 Wakefield Trinity26-24Leeds Rhinos4 0 0 0 0
28 Apr 2019 Hull FC30-14Wakefield Trinity4 0 0 0 0
03 May 2019 Huddersfield Giants25-26Wakefield Trinity4 2 0 0 8
10 May 2019 Wakefield Trinity26-6Widnes Vikings4 0 0 0 0
18 May 2019 London Broncos42-34Wakefield Trinity5 2 0 0 8
25 May 2019 Wakefield Trinity18-25Catalans Dragons5 0 0 0 0
21 Jun 2019 Warrington Wolves30-6Wakefield Trinity5 0 0 0 0
28 Jun 2019 Wakefield Trinity36-10Huddersfield Giants5 0 0 0 0
12 Jul 2019 Wakefield Trinity16-36Castleford Tigers5 0 0 0 0
20 Oct 2019 England Knights38-6Jamaica4 1 0 0 4

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Representative Representative match 1 1 0 0 4
Domestic Challenge Cup 8 8 0 0 32
Domestic League 77 50 0 0 200
Domestic League 2 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 3 14 10 0 0 40
Domestic National League Cup 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic PR Play-off 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Qualifiers 9 8 0 0 32
Domestic Super 8s 4 2 0 0 8

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.