Neil Thorman

Neil Thorman

Born: 04 Jun 1984

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 21
Clubs Played For: 6

Tries in a Game: 2
Goals in a Game: 12
Drops in a Game: 1
Points in a Game: 24

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Newcastle Thunder1961375947452280
London Skolars1191145162262518
Whitehaven53252840016
York Knights5231004
Wests Warriors4400000
London Broncos3030102
Club Total38028298682724820


Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2026Domestic Wests Warriors 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2025Domestic Wests Warriors 2 2 0 0 0 0 0
2024Domestic Wests Warriors 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2022Domestic London Skolars 9 8 1 1 4 0 12
2022Domestic London Broncos 3 0 3 0 1 0 2
2021Domestic London Skolars 18 15 3 0 51 0 102
2020Domestic London Skolars 2 2 0 1 5 0 14
2019Domestic London Skolars 20 20 0 1 64 1 133
2018Domestic London Skolars 26 25 1 3 78 0 168
2014Domestic Whitehaven 25 4 21 2 0 0 8
2013Domestic Whitehaven 28 21 7 2 0 0 8
2012Domestic London Skolars 22 22 0 4 2 1 21
2011Domestic London Skolars 12 12 0 3 22 0 56
2010Domestic London Skolars 10 10 0 3 0 0 12
2009Domestic Newcastle Thunder 28 20 8 4 1 1 19
2008Domestic Newcastle Thunder 29 25 4 9 0 0 36
2007Domestic Newcastle Thunder 28 27 1 8 14 0 60
2006Domestic Newcastle Thunder 26 16 10 4 1 1 19
2005Domestic Newcastle Thunder 9 2 7 2 0 0 8
2005Domestic York Knights 5 2 3 1 0 0 4
2004Domestic Newcastle Thunder 27 25 2 10 0 0 40
2003Domestic Newcastle Thunder 27 9 18 6 16 0 56
2002Domestic Newcastle Thunder 22 13 9 4 13 0 42

Matches In 2026

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

25 Jan 2026 London Broncos86-0Wests Warriors7 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Domestic Challenge Cup 22 2 10 0 28
Domestic League 2 88 10 8 1 57
Domestic League 2 Qualifiers 2 1 0 0 4
Domestic League 3 213 46 224 3 635
Domestic National League Cup 55 9 30 0 96

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.