Jack Broadbent

Jack Broadbent

Born: 01 Nov 2001

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 8
Clubs Played For: 5

Tries in a Game: 4
Goals in a Game: 0
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 16

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Hull Kingston Rovers776893800152
Castleford Tigers3634270028
Leeds Rhinos2221190036
Featherstone Rovers15150100040
Batley Bulldogs1111030012
Club Total161149126700268


Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2026Domestic Hull Kingston Rovers 32 27 5 14 0 0 56
2025Domestic Hull Kingston Rovers 31 27 4 17 0 0 68
2024Domestic Hull Kingston Rovers 14 14 0 7 0 0 28
2024Domestic Castleford Tigers 10 9 1 1 0 0 4
2023Domestic Castleford Tigers 26 25 1 6 0 0 24
2022Domestic Leeds Rhinos 5 5 0 0 0 0 0
2022Domestic Featherstone Rovers 12 12 0 8 0 0 32
2021Domestic Leeds Rhinos 14 13 1 9 0 0 36
2020Domestic Leeds Rhinos 3 3 0 0 0 0 0
2019Domestic Batley Bulldogs 11 11 0 3 0 0 12
2019Domestic Featherstone Rovers 3 3 0 2 0 0 8

Matches In 2026

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

06 Feb 2026 Lock Lane0-104Hull Kingston Rovers1 3 0 0 12
12 Feb 2026 York Knights19-18Hull Kingston Rovers17 0 0 0 0
19 Feb 2026 Hull Kingston Rovers30-24Brisbane Broncos(18) 0 0 0 0
28 Feb 2026 Hull Kingston Rovers6-58Leeds Rhinos1 0 0 0 0
08 Mar 2026 Huddersfield Giants6-32Hull Kingston Rovers1 0 0 0 0
14 Mar 2026 Huddersfield Giants12-52Hull Kingston Rovers1 1 0 0 4
21 Mar 2026 Catalans Dragons26-20Hull Kingston Rovers1 0 0 0 0
27 Mar 2026 Hull Kingston Rovers52-10St. Helens1 0 0 0 0
03 Apr 2026 Hull Kingston Rovers24-6Hull FC1 1 0 0 4
11 Apr 2026 Hull Kingston Rovers48-10York Knights1 1 0 0 4
17 Apr 2026 Toulouse Olympique0-46Hull Kingston Rovers1 0 0 0 0
25 Apr 2026 Bradford Bulls12-48Hull Kingston Rovers1 1 0 0 4
30 Apr 2026 Hull Kingston Rovers50-6Castleford Tigers1 0 0 0 0
10 May 2026 Warrington Wolves12-32Hull Kingston Rovers1 0 0 0 0
16 May 2026 Leigh Leopards16-20Hull Kingston Rovers17 0 0 0 0
21 May 2026 Hull Kingston Rovers62-4Wigan Warriors1 1 0 0 4
30 May 2026 Wigan Warriors40-10Hull Kingston Rovers1 0 0 0 0
06 Jun 2026 Wakefield Trinity26-24Hull Kingston Rovers1 0 0 0 0
12 Jun 2026 Hull Kingston Rovers38-6York Knights1 1 0 0 4
19 Jun 2026 Hull Kingston Rovers22-8Leigh Leopards1 0 0 0 0
26 Jun 2026 Leeds Rhinos34-8Hull Kingston Rovers1 0 0 0 0
04 Jul 2026 Hull Kingston Rovers26-12Hull FC5 0 0 0 0
11 Jul 2026 Hull Kingston Rovers6-20Wakefield Trinity17 0 0 0 0
18 Jul 2026 Warrington Wolves34-12Hull Kingston Rovers16 0 0 0 0
23 Jul 2026 Hull FC20-34Hull Kingston Rovers1 1 0 0 4
31 Jul 2026 Hull Kingston Rovers40-16Bradford Bulls1 1 0 0 4
07 Aug 2026 Castleford Tigers0-44Hull Kingston Rovers1 0 0 0 0
13 Aug 2026 Hull Kingston Rovers28-10Catalans Dragons1 2 0 0 8
18 Aug 2026 Hull Kingston Rovers28-34Warrington Wolves4 0 0 0 0
22 Aug 2026 Hull Kingston Rovers12-32Toulouse Olympique4 0 0 0 0
27 Aug 2026 Wigan Warriors46-0Hull Kingston Rovers1 0 0 0 0
04 Sep 2026 Hull Kingston Rovers36-6Huddersfield Giants1 1 0 0 4
19 Sep 2026 Warrington Wolves35-12Hull Kingston Rovers17 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Domestic 1895 Cup 2 0 0 0 0
Domestic Challenge Cup 15 11 0 0 44
Domestic League 118 45 0 0 180
Domestic League 2 21 11 0 0 44
Domestic Play-offs 2 0 0 0 0
Domestic Play-offs League 2 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Super League Elimination play-off 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Super League semi-final play-off 1 0 0 0 0

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.