Motu Tony

Iosefu Motu "Motu" Tony

Born: 29 May 1981

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 12
Clubs Played For: 4

Tries in a Game: 2
Goals in a Game: 1
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 8

International Summary

Country

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

New Zealand149531014

Representative Summary

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

New Zealand1100000

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Hull FC10580252900116
Wakefield Trinity10731004
Castleford Tigers9811004
Whitehaven5500000
Club Total129100293100124

Grand Total144110343410138

Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2006International New Zealand 4 1 3 1 0 0 4
2005International New Zealand 6 6 0 1 1 0 6
2004International New Zealand 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
2003International New Zealand 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2002International New Zealand 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
2001International New Zealand 1 1 0 1 0 0 4
2002Representative New Zealand 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2012Domestic Wakefield Trinity 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2011Domestic Wakefield Trinity 9 6 3 1 0 0 4
2010Domestic Whitehaven 5 5 0 0 0 0 0
2009Domestic Hull FC 5 5 0 1 0 0 4
2008Domestic Hull FC 14 14 0 3 0 0 12
2007Domestic Hull FC 28 16 12 6 0 0 24
2006Domestic Hull FC 32 29 3 14 0 0 56
2005Domestic Hull FC 26 16 10 5 0 0 20
2004Domestic Castleford Tigers 9 8 1 1 0 0 4

Matches In 2012

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

09 Apr 2012 Wigan Warriors36-6Wakefield Trinity Wildcats1 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

International International 1 0 0 0 0
International International (Test) 5 1 1 0 6
International Tri Nations 2004 1 0 0 0 0
International Tri Nations 2005 4 1 0 0 4
International Tri Nations 2006 3 1 0 0 4
Representative New Zealand tour 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Challenge Cup 9 4 0 0 16
Domestic League 108 26 0 0 104
Domestic League 2 5 0 0 0 0
Domestic Play-offs 7 1 0 0 4

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.