Iain Morrison

Iain Morrison

Born: 06 May 1983

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 13
Clubs Played For: 9

Tries in a Game: 3
Goals in a Game: 0
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 12

International Summary

Country

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Scotland9810000

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Widnes Vikings3935490036
Hull Kingston Rovers3932750020
Huddersfield Giants3511240000
Featherstone Rovers28101830012
York Knights5050000
Halifax Panthers4220000
Whitehaven3210000
Oxford2020000
London Broncos1010000
Club Total1569264170068

Grand Total16510065170068

Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2009International Scotland 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
2008International Scotland 3 3 0 0 0 0 0
2007International Scotland 2 2 0 0 0 0 0
2005International Scotland 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2003International Scotland 2 2 0 0 0 0 0
2014Domestic York Knights 5 0 5 0 0 0 0
2013Domestic Oxford 2 0 2 0 0 0 0
2012Domestic Halifax Panthers 4 2 2 0 0 0 0
2011Domestic Featherstone Rovers 11 1 10 1 0 0 4
2010Domestic Featherstone Rovers 17 9 8 2 0 0 8
2009Domestic Widnes Vikings 11 9 2 5 0 0 20
2008Domestic Widnes Vikings 28 26 2 4 0 0 16
2007Domestic Hull Kingston Rovers 11 5 6 1 0 0 4
2006Domestic Hull Kingston Rovers 28 27 1 4 0 0 16
2005Domestic Huddersfield Giants 5 0 5 0 0 0 0
2005Domestic Whitehaven 3 2 1 0 0 0 0
2004Domestic Huddersfield Giants 10 3 7 0 0 0 0
2003Domestic Huddersfield Giants 20 8 12 0 0 0 0
2001Domestic London Broncos 1 0 1 0 0 0 0

Matches In 2014

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

02 Mar 2014 York City Knights26-16Gloucestershire All Golds15 0 0 0 0
23 Mar 2014 York City Knights76-0South Wales Scorpions15 0 0 0 0
06 Apr 2014 Swinton Lions31-28York City Knights16 0 0 0 0
15 Jun 2014 York City Knights42-16Gateshead Thunder17 0 0 0 0
21 Jun 2014 South Wales Scorpions10-48York City Knights16 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

International European Cup 2003 2 0 0 0 0
International European Cup 2009 1 0 0 0 0
International European Nations Championship 2005 1 0 0 0 0
International International (Test)11 1 0 0 0 0
International World Cup 2008 3 0 0 0 0
International World Cup 2008 Qualifiers 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Challenge Cup 12 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 46 1 0 0 4
Domestic League 2 64 11 0 0 44
Domestic League 3 6 0 0 0 0
Domestic National League Cup 24 5 0 0 20
Domestic Play-offs League 2 4 0 0 0 0

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.