Tyla Hepi

Tyla Hepi

Born: 15 Jun 1993

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 12
Clubs Played For: 8

Tries in a Game: 2
Goals in a Game: 0
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 8

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Toulouse Olympique1097102120048
Doncaster525471004
Whitehaven26161040016
Castleford Tigers235180000
Gloucestershire All Golds1817170028
Featherstone Rovers7160000
Hull Kingston Rovers4040000
York Knights2020000
Club Total24151190240096


Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2026Domestic Doncaster 25 1 24 1 0 0 4
2025Domestic Doncaster 16 4 12 0 0 0 0
2024Domestic Doncaster 11 0 11 0 0 0 0
2022Domestic Castleford Tigers 4 0 4 0 0 0 0
2022Domestic Featherstone Rovers 7 1 6 0 0 0 0
2021Domestic York Knights 2 0 2 0 0 0 0
2021Domestic Castleford Tigers 11 2 9 0 0 0 0
2020Domestic Castleford Tigers 8 3 5 0 0 0 0
2019Domestic Toulouse Olympique 27 0 27 2 0 0 8
2018Domestic Toulouse Olympique 29 1 28 4 0 0 16
2017Domestic Toulouse Olympique 28 5 23 3 0 0 12
2016Domestic Toulouse Olympique 25 1 24 3 0 0 12
2015Domestic Whitehaven 26 16 10 4 0 0 16
2013Domestic Gloucestershire All Golds 18 17 1 7 0 0 28
2013Domestic Hull Kingston Rovers 4 0 4 0 0 0 0

Matches In 2026

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

25 Jan 2026 Doncaster24-22Newcastle Thunder17 0 0 0 0
01 Feb 2026 Midlands Hurricanes26-24Doncaster16 0 0 0 0
07 Feb 2026 Doncaster0-14Castleford Tigers16 0 0 0 0
15 Feb 2026 Batley Bulldogs12-16Doncaster16 0 0 0 0
01 Mar 2026 Doncaster78-8Salford16 0 0 0 0
08 Mar 2026 Doncaster32-16Goole Vikings10 1 0 0 4
22 Mar 2026 Doncaster28-12Widnes Vikings16 0 0 0 0
03 Apr 2026 Sheffield Eagles0-46Doncaster17 0 0 0 0
26 Apr 2026 Doncaster16-30London Broncos16 0 0 0 0
08 May 2026 Oldham18-10Doncaster17 0 0 0 0
17 May 2026 London Broncos52-20Doncaster17 0 0 0 0
20 May 2026 Doncaster12-36Barrow Raiders17 0 0 0 0
07 Jun 2026 Salford16-44Doncaster16 0 0 0 0
28 Jun 2026 Halifax Panthers12-50Doncaster15 0 0 0 0
01 Jul 2026 Widnes Vikings6-26Doncaster15 0 0 0 0
11 Jul 2026 London Broncos68-18Doncaster14 0 0 0 0
02 Aug 2026 Doncaster46-18Oldham14 0 0 0 0
09 Aug 2026 Doncaster120-0North Wales Crusaders14 0 0 0 0
12 Aug 2026 Barrow Raiders25-26Doncaster14 0 0 0 0
16 Aug 2026 Doncaster44-16Midlands Hurricanes16 0 0 0 0
23 Aug 2026 Doncaster24-18Sheffield Eagles15 0 0 0 0
29 Aug 2026 Goole Vikings14-36Doncaster(18) 0 0 0 0
06 Sep 2026 Doncaster72-0Barrow Raiders16 0 0 0 0
13 Sep 2026 London Broncos42-6Doncaster16 0 0 0 0
20 Sep 2026 Doncaster56-12Barrow Raiders16 0 0 0 0
27 Sep 2026 Newcastle Thunder18-33Doncaster16 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Domestic 1895 Cup 2 0 0 0 0
Domestic Challenge Cup 8 0 0 0 0
Domestic Championship Play-off 4 0 0 0 0
Domestic Championship Shield 11 3 0 0 12
Domestic League 26 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 1 Super 8s 7 1 0 0 4
Domestic League 2 139 11 0 0 44
Domestic League 2 Qualifiers 2 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 3 26 8 0 0 32
Domestic National League Cup 4 1 0 0 4
Domestic Play-offs League 2 2 0 0 0 0
Domestic Promo 2 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Qualifiers 7 0 0 0 0
Domestic Shield Play-offs 2 0 0 0 0

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.