Richard Fletcher

Richard Fletcher

Born: 17 May 1981

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 13
Clubs Played For: 6

Tries in a Game: 3
Goals in a Game: 5
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 18

International Summary

Country

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Scotland9812008

Representative Summary

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

England under-21s11021010

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Hull FC71135850020
Whitehaven3838021110106
Widnes Vikings33303149074
Castleford Tigers33249417050
Barrow Raiders27161156032
Dewsbury Rams10820000
Club Total2121298349430282

Grand Total2221388453440300

Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2009International Scotland 3 3 0 2 0 0 8
2007International Scotland 2 2 0 0 0 0 0
2006International Scotland 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
2005International Scotland 2 2 0 0 0 0 0
2001International Scotland 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2001Representative England under-21s 1 1 0 2 1 0 10
2011Domestic Dewsbury Rams 10 8 2 0 0 0 0
2011Domestic Barrow Raiders 10 3 7 4 2 0 20
2010Domestic Barrow Raiders 17 13 4 1 4 0 12
2009Domestic Widnes Vikings 19 19 0 10 1 0 42
2008Domestic Widnes Vikings 14 11 3 4 8 0 32
2008Domestic Whitehaven 9 9 0 3 5 0 22
2007Domestic Whitehaven 29 29 0 18 6 0 84
2006Domestic Castleford Tigers 18 14 4 3 4 0 20
2005Domestic Castleford Tigers 15 10 5 1 13 0 30
2004Domestic Hull FC 9 1 8 0 0 0 0
2003Domestic Hull FC 18 5 13 1 0 0 4
2002Domestic Hull FC 10 3 7 1 0 0 4
2001Domestic Hull FC 12 1 11 2 0 0 8
2000Domestic Hull FC 10 3 7 1 0 0 4
1999Domestic Hull FC 12 0 12 0 0 0 0

Matches In 2011

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

06 Feb 2011 Barrow Raiders24-20York City Knights12 0 0 0 0
13 Feb 2011 Rochdale Hornets18-30Barrow Raiders16 0 0 0 0
20 Feb 2011 Barrow Raiders22-28Featherstone Rovers17 1 0 0 4
27 Feb 2011 Dewsbury Rams16-12Barrow Raiders10 0 0 0 0
05 Mar 2011 Leigh Miners Rangers26-56Barrow Raiders14 2 2 0 12
19 Mar 2011 Barrow Raiders32-36Leigh Centurions14 0 0 0 0
27 Mar 2011 York City Knights16-42Barrow Raiders16 1 0 0 4
02 Apr 2011 Barrow Raiders22-30Batley Bulldogs14 0 0 0 0
14 Apr 2011 Featherstone Rovers48-12Barrow Raiders12 0 0 0 0
04 Jun 2011 Barrow Raiders30-18Toulouse Olympique17 0 0 0 0
12 Jun 2011 Leigh Centurions34-6Dewsbury Rams11 0 0 0 0
19 Jun 2011 Leigh Centurions44-10Dewsbury Rams11 0 0 0 0
26 Jun 2011 Dewsbury Rams28-30York City Knights14 0 0 0 0
03 Jul 2011 Dewsbury Rams16-30Halifax11 0 0 0 0
10 Jul 2011 Widnes Vikings36-22Dewsbury Rams11 0 0 0 0
31 Jul 2011 Dewsbury Rams40-34Barrow Raiders12 0 0 0 0
06 Aug 2011 Toulouse Olympique16-8Dewsbury Rams12 0 0 0 0
14 Aug 2011 Dewsbury Rams30-18Hunslet Hawks12 0 0 0 0
21 Aug 2011 Featherstone Rovers54-24Dewsbury Rams12 0 0 0 0
01 Sep 2011 Dewsbury Rams22-40Leigh Centurions17 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

International European Cup 2009 3 2 0 0 8
International European Nations Championship 2005 2 0 0 0 0
International International (Test)11 2 0 0 0 0
International World Cup 2008 Qualifiers 2 0 0 0 0
Representative Under-21 international 1 2 1 0 10
Domestic Challenge Cup 12 8 9 0 50
Domestic League 82 8 4 0 40
Domestic League 2 70 21 19 0 122
Domestic National League Cup 34 12 7 0 62
Domestic Play-offs 3 0 0 0 0
Domestic Play-offs League 2 10 0 4 0 8
Domestic Tour - NZ 1 0 0 0 0

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.