Fuifui Moimoi

Fuifui Moimoi

Born: 26 Sep 1979

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 13
Clubs Played For: 4

Tries in a Game: 3
Goals in a Game: 1
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 12

Player Bio
Heritage Numbers β€” New Zealand Kiwis: 741; Parramatta Eels: 665 (2004).

International Summary

Country

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

New Zealand12570000
Tonga9900000
International Total211470000

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Leigh Leopards45387111046
Workington Town431330131054
Rochdale Hornets341222130052
Toronto Wolfpack20146120048
Club Total14277654920200

Grand Total16391724920200

Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2013International Tonga 4 4 0 0 0 0 0
2011International New Zealand 4 0 4 0 0 0 0
2009International New Zealand 3 3 0 0 0 0 0
2007International New Zealand 5 2 3 0 0 0 0
2006International Tonga 5 5 0 0 0 0 0
2022Domestic Rochdale Hornets 22 9 13 5 0 0 20
2021Domestic Rochdale Hornets 12 3 9 8 0 0 32
2020Domestic Workington Town 5 0 5 1 0 0 4
2019Domestic Workington Town 21 13 8 6 1 0 26
2018Domestic Workington Town 17 0 17 6 0 0 24
2017Domestic Toronto Wolfpack 20 14 6 12 0 0 48
2016Domestic Leigh Leopards 20 18 2 4 0 0 16
2015Domestic Leigh Leopards 25 20 5 7 1 0 30

Matches In 2022

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

12 Feb 2022 Lock Lane12-28Rochdale Hornets8 0 0 0 0
27 Feb 2022 Rochdale Hornets12-38Barrow Raiders17 0 0 0 0
27 Mar 2022 Rochdale Hornets34-36North Wales Crusaders10 1 0 0 4
02 Apr 2022 West Wales Raiders12-52Rochdale Hornets16 0 0 0 0
10 Apr 2022 Rochdale Hornets44-20Hunslet14 0 0 0 0
15 Apr 2022 Rochdale Hornets34-18Oldham14 0 0 0 0
23 Apr 2022 London Skolars22-56Rochdale Hornets14 1 0 0 4
01 May 2022 Cornwall0-50Rochdale Hornets14 0 0 0 0
07 May 2022 Rochdale Hornets44-24Midlands Hurricanes14 1 0 0 4
15 May 2022 Keighley Cougars40-16Rochdale Hornets14 0 0 0 0
21 May 2022 Rochdale Hornets46-28Doncaster14 0 0 0 0
12 Jun 2022 Swinton Lions34-14Rochdale Hornets14 0 0 0 0
10 Jul 2022 Oldham24-50Rochdale Hornets17 0 0 0 0
24 Jul 2022 Rochdale Hornets32-14London Skolars14 0 0 0 0
31 Jul 2022 Rochdale Hornets22-53Swinton Lions14 0 0 0 0
07 Aug 2022 Doncaster26-20Rochdale Hornets8 0 0 0 0
14 Aug 2022 Rochdale Hornets34-14Cornwall8 1 0 0 4
20 Aug 2022 North Wales Crusaders28-24Rochdale Hornets8 0 0 0 0
04 Sep 2022 Rochdale Hornets24-56Keighley Cougars8 1 0 0 4
11 Sep 2022 Rochdale Hornets38-24Oldham8 0 0 0 0
17 Sep 2022 North Wales Crusaders20-36Rochdale Hornets8 0 0 0 0
25 Sep 2022 Doncaster52-20Rochdale Hornets8 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

International Federation Shield 2006 3 0 0 0 0
International Four Nations 2009 3 0 0 0 0
International Four Nations 2011 2 0 0 0 0
International International 1 0 0 0 0
International International (Test) 7 0 0 0 0
International World Cup 2008 Qualifiers 2 0 0 0 0
International World Cup 2013 3 0 0 0 0
Domestic 1895 Cup 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Challenge Cup 12 3 0 0 12
Domestic League 1 Super 8s 6 1 0 0 4
Domestic League 2 31 6 1 0 26
Domestic League 2 Qualifiers 4 1 0 0 4
Domestic League 3 74 34 1 0 138
Domestic Play-offs League 3 3 0 0 0 0
Domestic Qualifiers 11 4 0 0 16

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.