Joe Brown

Joe Brown

Born: 24 Apr 1987

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 19
Clubs Played For: 4

Tries in a Game: 2
Goals in a Game: 0
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 8

International Summary

Country

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Jamaica161061004

Representative Summary

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Jamaica1100000

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Newcastle Thunder238226125100204
Workington Town4139280032
Doncaster1111030012
London Skolars116540016
Club Total301282196600264

Grand Total318293256700268

Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2024International Jamaica 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
2022International Jamaica 3 2 1 0 0 0 0
2021International Jamaica 1 1 0 1 0 0 4
2018International Jamaica 2 2 0 0 0 0 0
2017International Jamaica 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2016International Jamaica 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2015International Jamaica 2 0 2 0 0 0 0
2011International Jamaica 2 2 0 0 0 0 0
2010International Jamaica 2 0 2 0 0 0 0
2009International Jamaica 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2019Representative Jamaica 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2022Domestic Workington Town 26 24 2 2 0 0 8
2021Domestic Newcastle Thunder 2 2 0 0 0 0 0
2021Domestic Workington Town 15 15 0 6 0 0 24
2020Domestic Newcastle Thunder 4 3 1 2 0 0 8
2019Domestic Newcastle Thunder 16 15 1 4 0 0 16
2018Domestic Newcastle Thunder 21 20 1 3 0 0 12
2017Domestic Newcastle Thunder 26 26 0 6 0 0 24
2016Domestic Newcastle Thunder 22 21 1 9 0 0 36
2015Domestic Newcastle Thunder 24 24 0 4 0 0 16
2014Domestic Newcastle Thunder 23 23 0 7 0 0 28
2013Domestic Newcastle Thunder 11 9 2 1 0 0 4
2012Domestic Newcastle Thunder 22 20 2 5 0 0 20
2011Domestic Newcastle Thunder 23 23 0 3 0 0 12
2010Domestic Newcastle Thunder 20 20 0 4 0 0 16
2008Domestic Doncaster 4 4 0 3 0 0 12
2008Domestic London Skolars 11 6 5 4 0 0 16
2007Domestic Doncaster 7 7 0 0 0 0 0
2006Domestic Newcastle Thunder 13 12 1 2 0 0 8
2005Domestic Newcastle Thunder 11 8 3 1 0 0 4

Matches In 2024

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

15 Oct 2024 Wales22-16Jamaica17 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

International Atlantic Cup 2009 1 0 0 0 0
International Atlantic Cup 2010 2 0 0 0 0
International International 3 1 0 0 4
International International (Test)11 1 0 0 0 0
International World Cup 2013 Qualifiers 2 0 0 0 0
International World Cup 2017 Qualifiers 2 0 0 0 0
International World Cup 2021 3 0 0 0 0
International World Cup 2021 Qualifiers 2 0 0 0 0
Representative Representative match 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic 1895 Cup 2 0 0 0 0
Domestic Challenge Cup 18 2 0 0 8
Domestic League 1 Cup 7 1 0 0 4
Domestic League 1 Shield 5 3 0 0 12
Domestic League 1 Super 8s 7 1 0 0 4
Domestic League 2 33 2 0 0 8
Domestic League 2 Qualifiers 2 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 3 204 51 0 0 204
Domestic League 3 QS 2 1 0 0 4
Domestic National League Cup 18 4 0 0 16
Domestic Play-offs League 3 2 1 0 0 4
Domestic Shield League 1 Play-offs 1 0 0 0 0

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.