Scott Murrell

Scott Murrell

Born: 05 Sep 1985

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 20
Clubs Played For: 6

Tries in a Game: 2
Goals in a Game: 9
Drops in a Game: 1
Points in a Game: 22

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Halifax Panthers209207239408244
Hull Kingston Rovers1771522542364244
Keighley Cougars3527850020
London Broncos6332008
Midlands Hurricanes2200000
Leeds Rhinos1010000
Club Total43039139887612516


Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2023Domestic Midlands Hurricanes 2 2 0 0 0 0 0
2022Domestic Keighley Cougars 16 8 8 0 0 0 0
2021Domestic Keighley Cougars 19 19 0 5 0 0 20
2020Domestic Halifax Panthers 5 5 0 1 0 0 4
2019Domestic Halifax Panthers 27 27 0 1 0 1 5
2018Domestic Halifax Panthers 30 30 0 6 1 1 27
2017Domestic Halifax Panthers 31 31 0 3 0 0 12
2016Domestic Halifax Panthers 30 29 1 7 1 1 31
2015Domestic Halifax Panthers 32 32 0 10 22 2 86
2014Domestic Halifax Panthers 26 25 1 5 16 0 52
2013Domestic Halifax Panthers 28 28 0 6 0 3 27
2012Domestic Hull Kingston Rovers 22 12 10 2 0 0 8
2011Domestic Hull Kingston Rovers 29 22 7 5 9 0 38
2010Domestic Hull Kingston Rovers 30 29 1 6 0 1 25
2009Domestic Hull Kingston Rovers 27 26 1 5 0 0 20
2008Domestic Hull Kingston Rovers 15 13 2 5 13 0 46
2007Domestic Hull Kingston Rovers 24 20 4 4 4 0 24
2006Domestic Hull Kingston Rovers 30 30 0 15 10 3 83
2005Domestic Leeds Rhinos 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
2004Domestic London Broncos 6 3 3 2 0 0 8

Matches In 2023

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

23 Jul 2023 Doncaster10-41Midlands Hurricanes7 0 0 0 0
30 Jul 2023 Rochdale Hornets37-22Midlands Hurricanes7 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Domestic Challenge Cup 25 5 5 0 30
Domestic Championship Shield 6 2 0 0 8
Domestic League 141 27 26 0 160
Domestic League 2 180 38 39 8 238
Domestic League 3 34 4 0 0 16
Domestic League 3 QS 3 1 0 0 4
Domestic National League Cup 10 5 3 1 27
Domestic Play-offs 4 0 0 1 1
Domestic Play-offs League 2 6 2 2 2 14
Domestic Qualifiers 20 4 1 0 18
Domestic Shield Play-offs 1 0 0 0 0

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.