Richie Barnett

Richie Barnett

Born: 26 Apr 1981

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 14
Clubs Played For: 9

Tries in a Game: 4
Goals in a Game: 0
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 16

International Summary

Country

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Jamaica76140016

Representative Summary

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

National League Two1101004

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Hunslet717102900116
Keighley Cougars686803100124
Warrington Wolves413110180072
Newcastle Thunder34331120048
Hull FC30255220088
Doncaster1313060024
Sheffield Eagles1111050020
Salford77040016
Widnes Vikings4402008
Club Total2792631612900516

Grand Total2872701713400536

Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2017International Jamaica 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2016International Jamaica 2 2 0 4 0 0 16
2015International Jamaica 2 2 0 0 0 0 0
2011International Jamaica 2 1 1 0 0 0 0
2003Representative National League Two 1 1 0 1 0 0 4
2017Domestic Doncaster 13 13 0 6 0 0 24
2016Domestic Hunslet 25 25 0 17 0 0 68
2015Domestic Hunslet 25 25 0 6 0 0 24
2014Domestic Keighley Cougars 27 27 0 14 0 0 56
2013Domestic Keighley Cougars 18 18 0 6 0 0 24
2012Domestic Keighley Cougars 23 23 0 11 0 0 44
2011Domestic Hunslet 21 21 0 6 0 0 24
2010Domestic Sheffield Eagles 11 11 0 5 0 0 20
2007Domestic Salford 7 7 0 4 0 0 16
2007Domestic Warrington Wolves 13 9 4 4 0 0 16
2006Domestic Warrington Wolves 28 22 6 14 0 0 56
2005Domestic Widnes Vikings 4 4 0 2 0 0 8
2005Domestic Hull FC 8 8 0 8 0 0 32
2004Domestic Hull FC 22 17 5 14 0 0 56
2003Domestic Newcastle Thunder 21 21 0 8 0 0 32
2002Domestic Newcastle Thunder 13 12 1 4 0 0 16

Matches In 2017

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

19 Feb 2017 Keighley Cougars30-22Doncaster5 0 0 0 0
05 Mar 2017 Doncaster26-4Coventry Bears5 1 0 0 4
12 Mar 2017 North Wales Crusaders8-44Doncaster5 1 0 0 4
19 Mar 2017 Gloucestershire All Golds22-48Doncaster5 0 0 0 0
02 Apr 2017 Doncaster29-24Hunslet5 0 0 0 0
14 Apr 2017 York City Knights16-8Doncaster5 0 0 0 0
14 May 2017 Hemel Stags24-50Doncaster2 2 0 0 8
21 May 2017 Doncaster28-14Keighley Cougars5 0 0 0 0
04 Jun 2017 Workington Town26-30Doncaster2 0 0 0 0
25 Jun 2017 Whitehaven25-20Doncaster5 0 0 0 0
02 Jul 2017 Doncaster10-20Newcastle Thunder5 1 0 0 4
05 Jul 2017 Doncaster34-16Oxford5 0 0 0 0
03 Sep 2017 York City Knights21-21Doncaster2 1 0 0 4
13 Oct 2017 France34-12Jamaica2 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

International International 2 4 0 0 16
International International (Test)11 1 0 0 0 0
International World Cup 2013 Qualifiers 2 0 0 0 0
International World Cup 2017 Qualifiers 2 0 0 0 0
Representative New Zealand Residents tour 1 1 0 0 4
Domestic Challenge Cup 24 19 0 0 76
Domestic Championship Shield 7 2 0 0 8
Domestic League 70 42 0 0 168
Domestic League 1 Cup 2 1 0 0 4
Domestic League 1 Super 8s 8 5 0 0 20
Domestic League 2 109 39 0 0 156
Domestic League 3 37 15 0 0 60
Domestic National League Cup 18 6 0 0 24
Domestic Play-offs 3 0 0 0 0
Domestic Play-offs League 2 1 0 0 0 0

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.