Gareth Stephens

Gareth Stephens

Born: 15 Apr 1974

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 10
Clubs Played For: 7

Tries in a Game: 1
Goals in a Game: 0
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 4

International Summary

Country

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Wales1010000

Representative Summary

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Great Britain under-21s3210000
Wales1010000
Representative Total4220000

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Leeds Rhinos3629730012
Sheffield Eagles312382008
Castleford Tigers242041004
Hull FC171612008
Hunslet6600000
Workington Town5500000
York Knights4400000
Club Total1231032080032

Grand Total1281052380032

Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

1996International Wales 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
1998Representative Wales 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
1993-94Representative Great Britain under-21s 2 2 0 0 0 0 0
1992-93Representative Great Britain under-21s 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
2001Domestic York Knights 4 4 0 0 0 0 0
1999Domestic Sheffield Eagles 16 14 2 1 0 0 4
1998Domestic Sheffield Eagles 14 9 5 1 0 0 4
1997Domestic Sheffield Eagles 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
1997Domestic Hunslet 6 6 0 0 0 0 0
1997Domestic Workington Town 5 5 0 0 0 0 0
1996Domestic Castleford Tigers 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
1996Domestic Hull FC 17 16 1 2 0 0 8
1995-96Domestic Castleford Tigers 16 14 2 0 0 0 0
1994-95Domestic Castleford Tigers 7 5 2 1 0 0 4
1993-94Domestic Leeds Rhinos 14 13 1 2 0 0 8
1992-93Domestic Leeds Rhinos 10 10 0 1 0 0 4
1991-92Domestic Leeds Rhinos 12 6 6 0 0 0 0

Matches In 2001

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

07 Jan 2001 Dewsbury Rams50-2York7 0 0 0 0
28 Jan 2001 York24-12Oulton Raiders7 0 0 0 0
04 Feb 2001 York6-37Featherstone Rovers7 0 0 0 0
11 Feb 2001 York8-22Villeneuve Leopards7 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

International European Championship 1996 1 0 0 0 0
Representative New Zealand tour 1 0 0 0 0
Representative Representative match 1 0 0 0 0
Representative Under-21 international 2 0 0 0 0
Domestic Challenge Cup 6 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 81 6 0 0 24
Domestic League 2 23 1 0 0 4
Domestic League 3 6 0 0 0 0
Domestic League Cup 3 0 0 0 0
Domestic Prem Div 1 1 0 0 4
Domestic Tour - NZ 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Yorkshire Cup 2 0 0 0 0

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.