Carl Hughes

Carl Hughes

Born: 30 Nov 1982

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 10
Clubs Played For: 5

Tries in a Game: 4
Goals in a Game: 0
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 16

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Featherstone Rovers7341323400136
Doncaster421626190076
Keighley Cougars2920980032
York Knights74340016
Rochdale Hornets2200000
Club Total15383706500260


Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2013Domestic Doncaster 6 1 5 3 0 0 12
2012Domestic Doncaster 15 7 8 8 0 0 32
2011Domestic Doncaster 21 8 13 8 0 0 32
2010Domestic Keighley Cougars 13 8 5 0 0 0 0
2009Domestic Keighley Cougars 16 12 4 8 0 0 32
2008Domestic Featherstone Rovers 9 1 8 6 0 0 24
2008Domestic Rochdale Hornets 2 2 0 0 0 0 0
2007Domestic Featherstone Rovers 16 1 15 8 0 0 32
2006Domestic Featherstone Rovers 26 19 7 12 0 0 48
2005Domestic Featherstone Rovers 22 20 2 8 0 0 32
2003Domestic York Knights 7 4 3 4 0 0 16

Matches In 2013

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

03 Mar 2013 Hunslet Hawks42-22Doncaster17 1 0 0 4
17 Mar 2013 Swinton Lions14-6Doncaster16 0 0 0 0
09 Jun 2013 Featherstone Rovers24-36Doncaster13 1 0 0 4
13 Jun 2013 Swinton Lions14-36Doncaster15 0 0 0 0
23 Jun 2013 Keighley Cougars34-10Doncaster14 1 0 0 4
28 Jun 2013 Doncaster10-32Sheffield Eagles14 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Domestic Challenge Cup 9 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 2 29 9 0 0 36
Domestic League 2 Qualifiers 6 2 0 0 8
Domestic League 3 79 41 0 0 164
Domestic National League Cup 26 11 0 0 44
Domestic Play-offs League 3 4 2 0 0 8

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.